Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | AAP PHARMA | 4 | ₹10,152 |
| 2 | Schedule 3 | GOYAL MEDICAL & GENERAL AGENCY | 1 | ₹1,023.50 |
| 3 | Schedule 5 | MEDI CHEM | 5 | ₹1,586.88 |
| 4 | Schedule 6 | VINAYAK MEDISALES | 3 | ₹5,215.50 |
| 5 | Schedule 7 | GOYAL MEDICAL & GENERAL AGENCY | 3 | ₹540 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
4 May 2026, 1:00 pmClosed
DGLP GEM 08 DRUGS 2026 27
9250226
GEM/2026/B/7468834
Two Packet Bid
Valproate CR 500 mg Tab,Hematinic Syrup bott of 60ml,Phenytoin Sodium 100 mg ml Inj,Alprazolam 0dot
Kamrup, Assam
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹31
₹1 L
50%
Exempted
Yes
4 May 2026
23 Apr 2026
4 May 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valproate CR 500 mg Tab | 5,076 | No | Kamrup | 45 | |
| 2 | Hematinic Syrup bott of 60ml | 141 | Bott | Kamrup | 45 | |
| 3 | Phenytoin Sodium 100 mg ml Inj | 115 | Amp | Kamrup | 45 | |
| 4 | Alprazolam 0dot5mg Tab | 828 | No | Kamrup | 45 | - |
| 5 | Diclofenac 50mg plus Paracetamol 325mg plus Chlorzoxazone 250mg Tab | 2,088 | No | Kamrup | 45 | |
| 6 | Divalporex Sodium 1000mg Tab | 1,098 | No | Kamrup | 45 | - |
| 7 | Divalporex Sodium 250mg Tab | 300 | No | Kamrup | 45 | |
| 8 | Escitalopram 20 mg Tab | 312 | No | Kamrup | 45 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9250226.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.14 MB
gem_08_specification_2026-04-23-12-36-27_c2877b7e041b8dd6ff0d1fd704cb03bf.pdf
BOQ • 0.29 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-04-23-12-36-27_65c63633827bd9b80705e3005ad3379c.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
GEM_OTHER • 0.04 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].