Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.9 LAccepted-AOC JABALPUR MADHYA PRADESH | JABALPUR | MADHYA PRADESH | 482002 | ₹4.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹5.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹6.2 LRejected-Finance A7 NEHRU COLONY HARDA M P C O S P AGRAWAL 15 MADHUVAN COLONY BARWANI M P | HARDA | HARDA | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹6.2 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹6.3 L
EMD Value
₹12,602
Closing Date
25 Aug 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
CMO, NAGAR PALIKA PARISAD MANDLA
CMO, NAGAR PALIKA PARISAD MANDLA
CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM NISHADRAJ BHAVAN TO SHEETLA MATA MANDIR AT WARD NO. 20 TILAK WARD MANDLA DIST. MANDLA (M.P.)
2025_UAD_442975_1
NO./PWD/2025/2156 MANDLA DATED 07/08/2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
90 days
CIVIL WORK - MANDLA
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,000
₹12,602
Yes
13 Aug 2026
7 Aug 2025
27 Aug 2025
7 Aug 2025
25 Aug 2025
7 Aug 2025
7 Aug 2025 - 8 Aug 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Gajanand Nahpade Created Date/Time: 16-Sep-2025 12:09 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM NISHADRAJ BHAVAN TO SHEETLA MATA MANDIR AT WARD NO. 20 TILAK WARD MANDLA DIST. MANDLA (M.P.) Tender ID: 2025_UAD_442975_1
Tender Inviting Authority: CMO NAGAR PALIKA PARISAD MANDLA
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM NISHADRAJ BHAVAN TO SHEETLA MATA MANDIR AT WARD NO. 20 TILAK WARD MANDLA DIST. MANDLA (M.P.)
Contract No: 07642-250705
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 UMA SHANKAR KACHHWAHA (GSTN-23AJUPK0998G2Z2) BID ID -1326000 630114.00 -11.02 560675.44 Five Lakh Sixty Thousand Six Hundred and Seventy Five
2.00 SHIVA CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-23CIKPR5056B2ZC) BID ID -1326700 630114.00 -2.01 617448.71 Six Lakh Seventeen Thousand Four Hundred and Fourty Eight
3.00 MS2 CONSTRCUTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1323905 630114.00 -21.57 494198.41 Four Lakh Ninty Four Thousand One Hundred and Ninty Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MS2 CONSTRCUTION(494198.41)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM NISHADRAJ BHAVAN TO SHEETLA MATA MANDIR AT WARD NO. 20 TILAK WARD MANDLA DIST. MANDLA (M.P.) Tender ID: 2025_UAD_442975_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MS2 CONSTRCUTION (BID ID -1323905) 494198.41 L1
2 UMA SHANKAR KACHHWAHA (BID ID -1326000) 560675.44 L2
3 SHIVA CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -1326700) 617448.71 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].