Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.8 LAdmitted-Finance | -2.00% | ₹2.8 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.8 LAdmitted-Finance | -0.30% | ₹2.8 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.8 LAdmitted-Finance DEHRADUN | DEHRADUN | UTTARAKHAND | 248001 | +0.00% | ₹2.8 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L3₹2.8 LAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹2.8 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.8 L
EMD Value
₹5,626
Closing Date
12 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
xen rew udhampur
xen rew udhampur
BOQ
2026_RDPR_316868_6
e-NIT No. 65 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27 Dated 20-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
udhampur
NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
xen rew udhampur
₹5,626
24 Aug 2026
21 Jul 2026
13 Aug 2026
21 Jul 2026
12 Aug 2026
21 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earh Work in Excavation by manual labour in foundation trenches including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil. 1m from cutting edge.All kinds of soil. | 11.05 | cum | 479.3 | ₹5,296.27 |
| 2 | Providing and lying in position cement concrete 1 cement:5fine sand:10 graded crushed stone aggregates 40mm size.excludingthe cost of centring and shuttering all work upto plinth Level | 9.18 | cum | 4,826.5 | ₹44,307.27 |
| 3 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth, consolidating each depositedlayer by ramming and watering, lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m | 20.39 | cum | 218 | ₹4,445.02 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) | 16.8 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹96,324.48 |
| 5 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for:
Foundations, footings, bases for columns | 125 | Sqm | 286.35 | ₹35,793.75 |
| 6 | P/L Dry stone Soling laid horizontally. | 9 | Sqm | 1,255.35 | ₹11,298.15 |
| 7 | Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made cement concreteinterlocking paver block of M-30 grade made by block making machinewith strong vibratory compaction and of approved size and design/shapelaid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick
compacted bed of fine sand, filling the joints with coarse sand etc. allcomplete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 80.6 | cum | 816.15 | ₹65,781.69 |
| 8 | Carriage of Sand 70km mt | 12.24 | Cum | 961.94 | ₹11,774.15 |
| 9 | Carriage of Aggregates 12km mt | 9.89 | Cum | 305.22 | ₹3,018.63 |
| 10 | Carriage of stones 8km mt | 7.8 | no. | 291.45 | ₹2,273.31 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.00 MB
BOQ_1035739.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
ExtensionN.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].