Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹17.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹17.6 L Quoted ₹19.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹22.2 LRejected-AOC | ₹22.2 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | K.THANGAMANI CONTRACTOR L2 | SMU ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Insulation work for the areas where approach platform is available and height of working area in ‘O’ mtr to 5 mtr from the ground from the approach including re- insulation and covering with G.I sheet. | 300 | M2 | 1,26,000 ₹1,48,680 | 1,14,000 ₹1,34,520 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Scaffolding for insulation work for the area where the work area is above 5 mtr from the ground o from the approach platform. | 8 | Nos | 20,800 ₹24,544 | 19,200 ₹22,656 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Dismantling of Insulation in above 5 Mtr | 300 | M2 | 1,26,000 ₹1,48,680 | 1,08,000 ₹1,27,440 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Reinsulation in above 5 mtr | 300 | M2 | 1,80,000 ₹2,12,400 | 1,53,000 ₹1,80,540 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Cost of materials:
(Tenders scope: LRB wool mattress insulation fixing materials and G I sheet of 0.63 mm thickness | 600 | M2 | 14,40,000 ₹16,99,200 | 12,60,000 ₹14,86,800 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Charges for removal of ash and debris from the ground floor area below hot air gates and dampers of mills, clearing and transporting them to a specified area within TTPS. | 12 | Days | 2,28,000 ₹2,69,040 | 2,04,000 ₹2,40,720 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Charges for removal of Ash and debris from around the hot and cold air ducts of mills A to F clearing and transporting them to a specified area within TTPS. | 5 | Days | 95,000 ₹1,12,100 | 85,000 ₹1,00,300 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹16,200
Closing Date
30 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
O/o CE/TTPS
TTPS Operation Circle MPM I Unit I Removal of all the damaged insulation in the Hot Primary Air ducts from Air preheaters to mills and insulating the ducts with LRB wool mattresses and cladding with G.I sheet of 0.63mm thickness and removal of ash an
2025_EB_632457_1
CE/SE/O/TTPS/Spec.No.270/25-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
60 days
TTPS
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹16,200
Yes
1 Jul 2026
15 Dec 2025
31 Dec 2025
15 Dec 2025
30 Dec 2025
15 Dec 2025
Insulation work for the areas where approach platform is available and height of working area in ‘O’ mtr to 5 mtr from the ground from the approach including re- insulation and covering with G.I sheet.
Scaffolding for insulation work for the area where the work area is above 5 mtr from the ground o from the approach platform.
Dismantling of Insulation in above 5 Mtr
Reinsulation in above 5 mtr
Cost of materials: (Tenders scope: LRB wool mattress insulation fixing materials and G I sheet of 0.63 mm thickness
Charges for removal of ash and debris from the ground floor area below hot air gates and dampers of mills, clearing and transporting them to a specified area within TTPS.
Charges for removal of Ash and debris from around the hot and cold air ducts of mills A to F clearing and transporting them to a specified area within TTPS.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
BOQ_756643.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].