Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.5 L
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER PMGSY MRRDA KR, THANE
SE PMGSY Konkan RegionThane, 9th Floor, TMC ParkingPlaza Building, Near JupiterHospital, Ghodbandar Road,Thane 400606
Construction and Maintenance of Bridge on Banda Fish Market Bandeshwar Mandir to Satmat Dingne Road at CH.1/470 KM
2026_CEMAH_149392_1
MH2889
Open Tender
Civil Works - Bridge Construction
Percentage
365 days
SAWANTWADI
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹5,900
₹1.5 L
SE,PMGSY,Konkan Region Thane
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of existing structures like culverts, bridges, retaining walls and other structure comprising of masonry, cement concrete, wood work, steel work, including T&P and scaffolding wherever necessary, sorting the dismantled material, disposal of unserviceable material and stacking the serviceable material with all lifts and lead of 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 202 | - | Cubic Metre | 1,119.17 | - |
| 2 | Removing all types of Hume pipes and stacking within a lead of 1000 m including Earthwork and Dismantling of Masonry Works as per Technical Specification Clause 202. | - | Running Metre | 620.49 | - |
| 3 | Earthwork in excavation for structures as per drawing and technical specifications Clause 305.1
including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious material and disposal upto a lead of 50 m, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling in trenches with excavated suitable material. | - | Cubic Metre | 706.95 | - |
| 4 | Earthwork in excavation for structures as per drawing and technical specifications Clause 305.1 including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious material and disposal upto a lead of 50 m, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling in trenches with excavated suitable material. | 1 | Cubic Metre | 883.69 | ₹882.81 |
| 5 | Dewatering on BHP basis by using water pump including diversion of stream, providing cofferdams, earthern bunds etc. as may be necessary for foundation and other parts of the the works and pumping out water during and after excavation as may be required by using 5.0 to 9.0 BHP pump etc. complete. (prior approval of Superintending Engineer will benecessary) | - | Hour | 201 | - |
| 6 | Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203_P.C.C grade M 15 | - | Cubic Metre | 6,813.47 | - |
| 7 | Fillling in foundation trenches as per drawing and technical specification Clause 305.3.9 I)Sand filling | - | Cubic Metre | 3,042.75 | - |
| 8 | Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 - M 30 Grade | - | Cubic Metre | 8,106.74 | - |
| 9 | Providing pressure relief pipes 100 mm dia in bottom slab of box cell on a filter media base of 500 mm x 500 mm as per drawing and technical specification Clause 1205.5.7 | - | no | 1,181.38 | - |
| 10 | Plain/reinforced cement concrete in substructure complete as per drawings and technical specification Clauses 802, 804, 805, 806, 807, 1202 ans 1204 RCC-M-25 | 1 | Cubic Metre | 8,432.51 | ₹8,424.08 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.00 MB
BOQ_235454.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
39-dr.pdf
Additional Documents • 4.13 MB
MH2889.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.26 MB
corri2.pdf
PDF • 1.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .