Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹8,750
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm5d left
Directorate of Municipal Administration
ASHWINI
electrical work for 3 TPD MRF work
DMA/2026-27/OW/WORK_INDENT62179
DMA/2026-27/OW/WORK_INDENT62179
Open
Other Works
Two Tender Document System(Two Cover)
DMA Town Municipal Council Halikheda
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
Department Registration Details
Total value of civl engineering works executed and payments received in the last five years (year-wise)
List of existing commitments and ongoing work
List of works for which tenders already submitted
Banker Details
Work done certificate in last 5 years satisfactory completed at least one similar nature of ELECTRICAL work of value not less than Rs.1.75 lakh as a prime contract
List of existing commitments and on-going works
Electrical contractor Registration Certificate
Annual Turnover certificate of last 5years in which achieved in at least two financial years an average annual financial turnover usually not less than the estimated cost that is 3.50 lakh
₹500
₹8,750
4 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
electrical work for 3 TPD MRF work
LT Control Panel for PHE Equipments, like raw water, treated water, sump water lift pumps including starter control operating system.Completely made by CRCA fabricated, powder coated paint finished fr...
LT Control Panel for PHE Equipments, like raw water, treated water, sump water lift pumps including starter control operating system.Completely made by CRCA fabricated, powder coated paint finished fr...
Supply & laying 1.1kV LT UG cable XLPE / heat resistant PVC insulated, PVC extruded inner sheath armoured as per IS:1554 part-1 or IS:7098 part-1, Armouring thickness +5% and resistivity 14 Ohms /Kms ...
Supply & laying 1.1kV LT UG cable XLPE / heat resistant PVC insulated, PVC extruded inner sheath armoured as per IS:1554 part-1 or IS:7098 part-1, Armouring thickness +5% and resistivity 14 Ohms /Kms ...
Supply & laying 1.1kV LT UG cable XLPE / heat resistant PVC insulated, PVC extruded inner sheath armoured as per IS:1554 part-1 or IS:7098 part-1, Armouring thickness +5% and resistivity 14 Ohms /Kms ...
Supply & laying 1.1kV LT UG cable XLPE / heat resistant PVC insulated, PVC extruded inner sheath armoured as per IS:1554 part-1 or IS:7098 part-1, Armouring thickness +5% and resistivity 14 Ohms /Kms ...
Supply & laying 1.1kV LT UG cable XLPE / heat resistant PVC insulated, PVC extruded inner sheath armoured as per IS:1554 part-1 or IS:7098 part-1, Armouring thickness +5% and resistivity 14 Ohms /Kms ...
Supply & laying 1.1kV LT UG cable XLPE / heat resistant PVC insulated, PVC extruded inner sheath armoured as per IS:1554 part-1 or IS:7098 part-1, Armouring thickness +5% and resistivity 14 Ohms /Kms ...
Supply & laying 1.1kV LT UG cable XLPE / heat resistant PVC insulated, PVC extruded inner sheath armoured as per IS:1554 part-1 or IS:7098 part-1, Armouring thickness +5% and resistivity 14 Ohms /Kms ...
Supply & installation of LT Cables End termination - Heavyduty cable Glands suitable for UG cable of 1.1kV Class.3.5Cx50 Sqmm Al Ar cable
Supply & installation of LT Cables End termination - Heavyduty cable Glands suitable for UG cable of 1.1kV Class.4Cx25 Sqmm Al Ar cable
Supply & installation of LT Cables End termination - Heavyduty cable Glands suitable for UG cable of 1.1kV Class.4Cx16 Sqmm Al Ar cable
Supply & installation of LT Cables End termination - Heavyduty cable Glands suitable for UG cable of 1.1kV Class.4Cx10 Sqmm Cu Ar cable
Supply & installation of LT Cables End termination - Heavyduty cable Glands suitable for UG cable of 1.1kV Class.4Cx6.0 Sqmm Cu Ar cable
Supply & installation of LT Cables End termination - Heavyduty cable Glands suitable for UG cable of 1.1kV Class.3Cx6.0 Sqmm Cu Un Ar cable
Supply & installation of LT Cables End termination - Heavyduty cable Glands suitable for UG cable of 1.1kV Class.3Cx4.0 Sqmm Cu Un Ar cable
Supply & installation of Tinned Copper lugs crimping & wiring to terminal point.70 Sqmm Al Ar cable (tinned copper lug)
Supply & installation of Tinned Copper lugs crimping & wiring to terminal point.25 Sqmm Al Ar cable (tinned copper lug)
Supply & installation of Tinned Copper lugs crimping & wiring to terminal point.16 Sqmm Al Ar cable (tinned copper lug)
Supply & installation of Tinned Copper lugs crimping & wiring to terminal point.10 Sqmm Cu Ar cable (tinned copper lug)
Supply & installation of Tinned Copper lugs crimping & wiring to terminal point.6.0 Sqmm Cu Ar cable (tinned copper lug)
Supply & installation of Tinned Copper lugs crimping & wiring to terminal point.6.0 Sqmm Cu Un Ar cable (tinned copper lug)
Supply & installation of Tinned Copper lugs crimping & wiring to terminal point.4.0 Sqmm Cu Un Ar cable (tinned copper lug)
Supplying & Fixing heavey guage PVC conduit type 2mm thick confirming to IS 2509 with suitable size bends, junction boxes, adhesive paste etc, and shall be concealed in wall/RCC slab or exposed on fix...
Supplying & Fixing heavey guage PVC conduit type 2mm thick confirming to IS 2509 with suitable size bends, junction boxes, adhesive paste etc, and shall be concealed in wall/RCC slab or exposed on fix...
Supply & wiring from switch board upto first light point & looped continously for the extent light points. Wire size 2x1.5 Sqmm Ph-N & 1x1.0Sqmm for E for point wiring laid in existing conduit.1 Light...
Supply & wiring from switch board upto first light point & looped continously for the extent light points. Wire size 2x1.5 Sqmm Ph-N & 1x1.0Sqmm for E for point wiring laid in existing conduit.1 Light...
Supply & wiring from switch board upto first light point & looped continously for the extent light points. Wire size 2x1.5 Sqmm Ph-N & 1x1.0Sqmm for E for point wiring laid in existing conduit.1 Light...
Supply & wiring from switch board upto first light point & looped continously for the extent light points. Wire size 2x1.5 Sqmm Ph-N & 1x1.0Sqmm for E for point wiring laid in existing conduit.2 Light...
Supply & wiring from switch board upto first light point & looped continously for the extent light points. Wire size 2x1.5 Sqmm Ph-N & 1x1.0Sqmm for E for point wiring laid in existing conduit.2 Light...
Supply & wiring from switch board upto first light point & looped continously for the extent light points. Wire size 2x1.5 Sqmm Ph-N & 1x1.0Sqmm for E for point wiring laid in existing conduit.3 Light...
Supply & wiring from distribution board to looping switch boards. Laid wire size 2x2.5 Sqmm Ph-N & 1x1.5Sqmm for E for Lighting circuit wiring laid in existing conduit.1.0 Sqmm Cu FRLS wire
Supply & wiring from distribution board to looping switch boards. Laid wire size 2x2.5 Sqmm Ph-N & 1x1.5Sqmm for E for Lighting circuit wiring laid in existing conduit.1.5 Sqmm Cu FRLS wire
Supply & wiring from distribution board to looping switch boards. Laid wire size 2x2.5 Sqmm Ph-N & 1x1.5Sqmm for E for Lighting circuit wiring laid in existing conduit.2.5 Sqmm Cu FRLS wire
Supply & wiring from distribution board to looping switch boards. Laid wire size 2x2.5 Sqmm Ph-N & 1x1.5Sqmm for E for Lighting circuit wiring laid in existing conduit.4.0 Sqmm Cu FRLS wire
Supply & wiring from distribution board to looping switch boards. Laid wire size 2x2.5 Sqmm Ph-N & 1x1.5Sqmm for E for Lighting circuit wiring laid in existing conduit.6.0 Sqmm Cu FRLS wire
Switches & sockets outlets in Existing modular box 6A one way switch
Switches & sockets outlets in Existing modular box 6A 5Pin socket
Switches & sockets outlets in Existing modular box Stepped fan regulator
Switches & sockets outlets in Existing modular box 6/16A Universal socket
Supply & fixing of 50W LED light fixture IP 65, included screws accessoris Etc..Considered outdoor type light fitting for equivalent.
Earthing 25x6mm GI Earth Strip
Earthing 8.0 SWG GI bare wire
Supply & installation of GI Ladder type cable tray 300x50mm
Supply & installation of GI PIPE Earthing as per IS:3043 with all installation details
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
kw-1.pdf
Tender Document • 0.60 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .