Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am2d left
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
LP
1 condition
Who are either registered with Railways or who has successfully supplied same/similar item to Zonal Railways/PU/CORE/PSU/Other Govt Department (with any revision of specification/drawing or with different size) in last three financial year and current financial year up to date of tender opening. Firm to attached performance report along with offer.
24 conditions
(1)The bidder confirms that Rates and other financial terms quoted in relevant columns of financial bid will only be ruling terms for acceptance , and such terms quoted anywhere else should be ignored. [Denial of this condition not recommended] (2)The bidder agrees to supply the tendered stores at the rates quoted by him in accordance with the IRS Conditions of Contract and [or] special Conditions and [or] other Conditions specified/attached with the tender.
Also indicate whether MSE is owned by SC/ST/Women/Other. The requisite certificate is to be uploaded with tender document. Please note that in absence of the requisite certificate uploaded /submitted along with offer, such benefits may not be extended.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 condition
Delivery Period: No deviation from the Delivery Period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 750 Metre total
Synthetic Thermoplastic (Textile Reinforced) Hose 20 mm nominal Bore Type- 2 for water purpose to IS:12585/2023. ISI marking on each length of Hose should be as per IS:12585/2023.
40261889A~NER
40261889A
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
Exempted
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
1 item · 750 Metre total
Synthetic Thermoplastic (Textile Reinforced) Hose 20 mm nominal Bore Type- 2 for wate r purpose to IS:12585/2023. ISI marking on each length of Hose should be as per IS:12585/2023. [ Wa rranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| General Stores Depot Izzatnaga, NER | Uttar Pradesh | 750.00 Metre |
| Total | 750 Metre | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5863424.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .