Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.9 L
EMD Value
₹13,860
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Chairman, Kharar Municipality
Kharar Municipality, Kharar, Paschim Medinipur
Repair of Bituminus Road from Chowdhury Para Morh to Rangtar Parh in ward no-05 under Kharar Municipality
2026_MAD_1040109_9
WBMAD/ULB/KHM/NIT-04/26-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
180 days
Kharar Municipality, Kharar, Paschim Medinipur
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹13,860
Yes
Kharar Municipality
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair of Bituminus Road from Chowdhury Para Morh to Rangtar Parh in ward no-05 under Kharar Municipality | 1 | Scheme | 6,92,973 | ₹6,92,973 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.11 MB
Tender_Form.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.14 MB
E9.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.10 MB
BOQ_2554338.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].