Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹11.7 CrAccepted-AOC 4 S U I E DHONGA TIKAMGARH MADHYA PRADESH 472001 | TIKAMGARH | TIKAMGARH | MADHYA PRADESH | 472001 | ₹11.7 Cr Quoted ₹6.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC P.O. placed for 180 KMs of cable |
| 2 | L2₹7.8 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹7.8 Cr Quoted ₹7.0 L | L2 | Accepted-AOC P.O. placed for 120 KMs of cable. |
| 3 | L3₹7.5 LRejected-AOC F 260 ROAD NO 13 VKI AREA JAIPUR 302013 RAJASTHAN | JAIPUR | JAIPUR | RAJASTHAN | 302013 | ₹7.5 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC Tendered quantity exhausted within L1 new entrant and L2 regular who matched with L1 rate. |
| 4 | L4₹7.5 LRejected-AOC PLOT NO 115 ECOTECH 12 GREATER NOIDA 201318 U P | GREATER NOIDA | GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR | UTTAR PRADESH | 201318 | ₹7.5 L | L4 | Rejected-AOC Tendered quantity exhausted within L1 new entrant and L2 regular who matched with L1 rate. |
| 5 | L5₹7.9 LRejected-AOC FORT GLOSTER BAURIA ULUBERIA PO FORT GLOSTER BAURIA HOWRAH WEST BENGAL 711310 | HOWRAH | WEST BENGAL | 711310 | ₹7.9 L | L5 | Rejected-AOC Tendered quantity exhausted within L1 new entrant and L2 regular who matched with L1 rate. |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | DYNAMIC CABLES LIMITED L6 | Anvil Energy Private Limited L4 | M/s. Rajasthan Cables and Conductors Pvt. Ltd. L8 | MARCO CABLES & CONDUCTORS LTD L3 | MARINO CABLES INDIA PVT. LTD. L7 | BHADORA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED L1 | FORT GLOSTER INDUSTRIES LIMITED L9 | CABCON INDIA LIMITED L5 | Tortek India Private Limited L2 | Urjatech Private Limited L7 | SBEE CABLES (INDIA) LIMITED L10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | 1.1KV 4 X 120 Sq.mm LT UG XLPE Alu. Power Cable | 300 | KM | 6,04,605 ₹7,45,288 | 5,88,392.75 ₹7,26,534.31 | 6,01,200 ₹7,47,176 | 5,78,250 ₹7,01,451 | 6,14,950 ₹7,46,881 | 5,55,000 ₹6,54,900 Lowest | 6,50,377.78 ₹7,92,960 | 6,20,900 ₹7,44,462 | 5,46,000 ₹6,66,829.8 | 6,14,000 ₹7,46,881 | 7,02,934 ₹8,53,062.12 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹14.2 L
Closing Date
24 Jun 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer/MM
The Chief Engineer , Material Management, Tamil Nadu Power Distribution Corporation Limited, 4 th Floor/Western Wing /NPKRR Maaligai, 144 Anna Salai, Chennai 600002
PROCUREMENT OF 1100 V, 4x120 SQ.MM. LT UG XLPE ARMOURED ALUMINIUM POWER CABLE
2025_EB_569567_1
M.153/2025-26
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
365 days
Tamil Nadu
As per Tender Specification No.M.153
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹14.2 L
Yes
26 May 2026
17 Jun 2025
25 Jun 2025
17 Jun 2025
24 Jun 2025
17 Jun 2025
Amount
1.1KV 4 X 120 Sq.mm LT UG XLPE Alu. Power Cable
Tortek India Private Limited (BID ID -1376944)
MARCO CABLES & CONDUCTORS LTD (BID ID -1374307)
Anvil Energy Private Limited (BID ID -1377119)
CABCON INDIA LIMITED (BID ID -1378010)
DYNAMIC CABLES LIMITED (BID ID -1373699)
MARINO CABLES INDIA PVT. LTD. (BID ID -1370194)
Urjatech Private Limited (BID ID -1370272)
M/s. Rajasthan Cables and Conductors Pvt. Ltd. (BID ID -1378047)
FORT GLOSTER INDUSTRIES LIMITED (BID ID -1376897)
SBEE CABLES (INDIA) LIMITED (BID ID -1374232)
stage.html
html • 0.07 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tenderdocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.63 MB
BOQ.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].