Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹18.3 LAccepted-AOC 5 51 FIRST FLOOR MULLAI NAGAR MANALI EXPRESS ROAD ERNAVOOOR CHENNAI 600 057 | THIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 600057 | ₹18.3 L Quoted ₹21.5 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹24.4 LRejected-AOC 160Y 10F POLEPETTAI WEST MEELAVITTAN ROAD THOOTHUKUDI 628002 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628002 | ₹24.4 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SREE MARKETING AND SERVICES L1 | UNITECH ENGINEERING L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00spares for water circulating pumps in air washer system | |||||
| 1.01 | casing | 3 | Nos | 1,59,540 ₹5,64,771.6 Lowest | 1,74,500 ₹6,17,730 |
| 1.02 | Bearing housing | 3 | Nos | 56,980 ₹2,01,709.2 Lowest | 65,750 ₹2,32,755 |
| 1.03 | Back cover | 6 | Nos | 18,360 ₹1,29,988.8 Lowest | 22,450 ₹1,58,946 |
| 1.04 | Support foot | 6 | Nos | 2,150 ₹15,222 Lowest | 2,860 ₹20,248.8 |
| 1.05 | Gland | 6 | Nos | 3,750 ₹26,550 Lowest | 4,840 ₹34,267.2 |
| 1.06 | Impeller | 2 | Nos | 2,67,590 ₹6,31,512.4 Lowest | 2,89,600 ₹6,83,456 |
| 1.07 | Neck ring | 3 | Nos | 37,380 ₹1,32,325.2 Lowest | 42,500 ₹1,50,450 |
| 1.08 | Logging ring | 6 | Nos | 1,460 ₹10,336.8 Lowest | 1,700 ₹12,036 |
| 1.09 | shaft with key | 6 | Nos | 27,210 ₹1,92,646.8 Lowest | 31,000 ₹2,19,480 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹17,600
Closing Date
21 Nov 2024, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS-II
NCTPS-II,CH-120
supply of spares for water circulating pumps in air washer system
2024_EB_499101_1
CE-164/2024-25/NCTPS-II
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Buy
60 days
NCTPS II
refer tender doucments
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹17,600
Yes
4 Jun 2026
6 Nov 2024
22 Nov 2024
6 Nov 2024
21 Nov 2024
6 Nov 2024
Amount
spares for water circulating pumps in air washer system
casing
Bearing housing
Back cover
Support foot
Gland
Impeller
Neck ring
Logging ring
shaft with key
sleeve
spacer sleeve
bearing end cover DE
Bearing end cover NDE
Impeller Nose Cap
water deflector
UNITECH ENGINEERING (BID ID -1189804)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].