Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.6 LAccepted-Finance | ₹5.6 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance BY THE TENDER COMMITTEE |
| 2 | L2₹5.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance BY THE TENDER COMMITTEE |
| 3 | L2₹5.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance BY THE TENDER COMMITTEE |
| 4 | L2₹5.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance BY THE TENDER COMMITTEE |
| 5 | L2₹5.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance BY THE TENDER COMMITTEE |
Tender Value
₹6.5 L
EMD Value
₹6,542
Closing Date
4 May 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER,DHARMAGARH NAC
DHARMAGARH NAC
CONSTRUCTION OF PAVER ROAD FROM NEW BUS STAND ROAD TOWARDS MAD BHATI ROAD VIA BAGHEL BAG HOUSE IN WARD NO 01
2026_ORULB_128320_1
DHM/02/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
DHARMAGARH NAC
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹4,000
₹6,542
Yes
30 Aug 2026
21 Apr 2026
6 May 2026
21 Apr 2026
4 May 2026
21 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E/W in foundation in hard soil within 50mt initial lead & 1.5mt initial lift including rough dressing & breaking of clouds to maximum 5cm to 7cm in size & laying layers not exceeding 0.3mt depth etc. | - | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Filling foundation & plinth with coarse sand including watering and ramming & including all cost carriage royalty taxes of sand etc complete. | - | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Cement concreete(1:3:6)using 40mm size H.B.G. metal in F&P including all cost , carriage, royalty taxes etc. complete including T.C. of cement etc complete. | - | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Cement concrete (1:2:4) with 12mm. To 20mm size Size hard broken granite chips (Crusher broken) including all cost, conveyance , royality etc. complete. | - | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Providing and Laying Factory made Chamfered edge Cement Concrete Paver Bliocks of required strength, thickness & size/shape made by table Vibratory method , to attain superior smoth finish using PU or Equivalent moulds ,Laid in required gray colour and Pattern over 50mm thick Compacted bed of coarse sand , copmacting and proper embedding / laying of interlocking Paver Blocks into the sand bedding layer through vibratory compaction by using plate vibrator, Filling joints with Fine sand and cutting of Paver blocks as per required size/Pattern, finishing and sweeping extra sand in footpath , parks, lawns, drive ways, or light traffic parking and Lanes/Road etc, all complete as Per Manufacturers Specifications and Driection of Engg -In -Charge. 80mmm thick Flyash based Paver Pervious Concrete Blocks With approved colour design Pattern etc. complete. | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | Cost of Display Board & other unforseen items. | - | NO | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
finance_588330.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.56 MB
BOQ_588330.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].