Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹14.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹14.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | L2₹14.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹14.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Above Rate |
| 3 | L3₹17.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹17.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Above Rate |
Tender Value
₹4.6 L
EMD Value
₹4,600
Closing Date
5 May 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Chief Municipal Officer Municipal Council Multai
Nagar Palika Multai
Installation of a 63 kV transformer near Wagadres residence in Bhagat Singh Ward.
2026_UAD_503610_1
80/e-tendering/2026 Date 28-04-2026
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
30 days
Multai
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹2,000
₹4,600
17 Aug 2026
29 Apr 2026
7 May 2026
29 Apr 2026
5 May 2026
29 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Installation of a 63 kVA transformer near Wagadre's residence in Bhagat Singh Ward. | - | Nos. | 4,60,034 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.35 MB
TDF.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.89 MB
vidyutbhagatsinghTS.pdf
Other Document • 12.91 MB
BOQ_606817.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].