Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹19.8 LAccepted-AOC 14C 2 MANI NAGAR 1ST STREET TUTICORIN 628003 | TUTICORIN | THOOTHUKUDI | TAMIL NADU | 628003 | ₹19.8 L Quoted ₹20.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Rate Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹23.4 LRejected-Finance 5 51 FIRST FLOOR MULLAI NAGAR MANALI EXPRESS ROAD ERNAVOOOR CHENNAI 600 057 | THIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 600057 | ₹23.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 Rate Not Considered |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Offer is invalid |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Sri saraswathi propeller works | SREE MARKETING AND SERVICES |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | DOME (ACI) for 100NB Dome Valve | 25 | Nos | 1,85,000 ₹2,18,300 Lowest | 2,00,000 ₹2,36,000 |
| 2.00 | SPIGOT PIECE for 100NB Dome Valve | 25 | Nos | 60,000 ₹70,800 Lowest | 70,000 ₹82,600 |
| 3.00 | TOP PLATE for 100NB Dome Valve | 30 | Nos | 1,80,000 ₹2,12,400 Lowest | 2,01,000 ₹2,37,180 |
| 4.00 | EXTERNAL V-RING for 100NB Dome Valve | 20 | Nos | 6,000 ₹7,080 Lowest | 10,000 ₹11,800 |
| 5.00 | O-RING (NEOPRENE) for 100NB Dome Valve | 10 | Nos | 2,000 ₹2,360 Lowest | 6,000 ₹7,080 |
| 6.00 | BEARING for 100NB Dome Valve | 10 | Nos | 5,350 ₹6,313 Lowest | 7,500 ₹8,850 |
| 7.00 | SHAFT SEAL for 100NB Dome Valve | 10 | Nos | 4,250 ₹5,015 Lowest | 5,500 ₹6,490 |
| 8.00 | SEAL SPACER for 100NB Dome Valve | 10 | Nos | 2,000 ₹2,360 Lowest | 4,500 ₹5,310 |
| 9.00 | SPRING PIN INNER for 100NB Dome Valve | 10 | Nos | 2,400 ₹2,832 Lowest | 6,000 ₹7,080 |
| 10.00 | SPRING PIN OUTER for 100NB Dome Valve | 10 | Nos | 2,400 ₹2,832 Lowest | 5,500 ₹6,490 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹23,000
Closing Date
3 Nov 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/MTPS-II
Chief Engineer Mettur Thermal Power Station-II Mettur Dam - 636406
Procurement of 100 NB Dome Valve Spares 200 NB Dome Valve Assembly And Spares and 250 NB Dome Valve Spares And Rubber Gasket For Sleeve Coupling 27 Items
2025_EB_615047_1
CE/MTPS II/SE/PA/EE/SI/AE 3/OT No 98 S/25 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
45 days
MTPS II Mettur Dam
As Per Tender Specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹23,000
Yes
23 Mar 2026
17 Oct 2025
4 Nov 2025
17 Oct 2025
3 Nov 2025
17 Oct 2025
DOME (ACI) for 100NB Dome Valve
SPIGOT PIECE for 100NB Dome Valve
TOP PLATE for 100NB Dome Valve
EXTERNAL V-RING for 100NB Dome Valve
O-RING (NEOPRENE) for 100NB Dome Valve
BEARING for 100NB Dome Valve
SHAFT SEAL for 100NB Dome Valve
SEAL SPACER for 100NB Dome Valve
SPRING PIN INNER for 100NB Dome Valve
SPRING PIN OUTER for 100NB Dome Valve
ACTUATOR COUPLING for 100NB Dome Valve
PIVOT SHAFT for 100NB Dome Valve
VALVE BODY for 100NB Dome Valve
GREASE NIPPLE for 100NB Dome Valve
GLAND for 100NB Dome Valve
200 NB Dome valve assembly with C.I. Dome, Top Plate, Insert seal (Silicone), Air Limit switch & Air cylinder without Pneumatic panel
INSERT SEAL for 200 NB Dome Valve
TOP PLATE for 200NB Dome Valve
220mm natural rubber gasket for 200 NB sleeve coupling
270mm natural rubber gasket for 250 NB sleeve coupling
Stud M12 x 130mm with partial thread 55mm & nut
DOME (ACI) for 250 NB Dome Valve
INSERT RING for 250 NB Dome Valve
SPIGOT PIECE for 250 NB Dome Valve
TOP PLATE (SPL. FOR K.PUMP) for 250 NB Dome Valve
VALVE BODY for 250 NB Dome Valve
O' RING (SPIGOT RING) for 250 NB Dome Valve
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.92 MB
BOQ_734849.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].