Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹4.9 LRejected-AOC | ₹4.9 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Greater than lowest Bidder |
| 3 | L3₹4.9 LRejected-Finance 5743 BAGUINARA ROAD BURIBATTALA SUBHASGRAM SOUTH 24 PARGANA KOLKATA 700147 | KOLKATA | SOUTH 24 PARGANA | WEST BENGAL | 700147 | ₹4.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance GREATER THAN SECOND LOWEST |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical VILL P O P S BAKULTALA SOUTH 24 PARGANAS | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technically Disqualified |
Tender Value
₹4.9 L
EMD Value
₹9,818
Closing Date
18 Aug 2023, 4:00 pmClosed
EE/KNIID
82 BELGACHIA ROAD KOLKATA 37
Emergent repair work for bathroom and toilet block and for installation of waste water pipe and water supply pipe of Block- U of R.H.E at 40A Gopal Chatterjee Road, Kolkata under KN-II Division, Housing Directorate.
2023_HSD_550766_2
WBHOUSING/EE/KN2D/eNIT11/23-24
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
90 days
KOLKATA
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹9,818
Yes
82 BELGACHIA ROAD KOLKATA 37
2 Sept 2026
28 Jul 2023
21 Aug 2023
28 Jul 2023
18 Aug 2023
31 Jul 2023
31 Jul 2023
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: DEBABRATA DAS Created Date/Time: 28-Aug-2023 05:03 PM Tender Title: WBHOUSING/EE/KN2D/NIT11/23-24 Tender ID: 2023_HSD_550766_2
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, KOLKATA NORTH II DIVISION, HOUSING DTE.
Name of Work:Emergent repair work for bathroom and toilet block and for installation of waste water pipe and water supply pipe of Block- 'U' of R.H.E at 40A GOPAL CHATTERJEE ROAD, Kolkata under KN-II Division, H. Dte.
T/N. NO. 11of 2023-24 of EE/KNIID, SL.1
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 RAM PADA HALDER(GSTN-19AFTPH2216K1Z5) 490895.00 -0.00 490895.00 Four Lakh Ninty Thousand Eight Hundred and Ninty Five
2.00 SHIBA CONSTRUCTION(GSTN-NA) 490895.00 -0.15 490158.66 Four Lakh Ninty Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Eight
3.00 R & B CONSTRUCTION(GSTN-NA) 490895.00 -0.05 490649.55 Four Lakh Ninty Thousand Six Hundred and Fourty Nine
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SHIBA CONSTRUCTION(490158.66)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: WBHOUSING/EE/KN2D/NIT11/23-24 Tender ID: 2023_HSD_550766_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SHIBA CONSTRUCTION 490158.66 L1
2 R & B CONSTRUCTION 490649.55 L2
3 RAM PADA HALDER 490895.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].