Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.0 L
EMD Value
₹6,000
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (ROADS)
CHAPLIN BHAVAN, 2ND FLOOR, 5/1, CHOWRINGHEE PLACE, KOLKATA-700013 WEST BENGAL
REPAIRING OF POTHOLES AT DIFFERENT PORTIONS FROM CROSSING OF NASKAR PARA 2ND BYE LANE TO CHOWMATHA BAZAR IN WARD NO. 127 UNDER BR XIV.
2026_KMC_1039591_1
KMC/ROADS/2026-2027/140
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
CROSSING OF NASKAR PARA
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹6,000
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mending Potholes and depressions by stitching picked jhama bricks with one brick-on-edge laid in herring bone pattern and including necessary cushion of sand below the soling (and in between layers) including cutting the pothole area to rectangular shape with vertical edges, removing all loose materials, finishing the surface to match with adjacent areas complete as per direction.
(a) One brick-on-edge laid in herring bond pattern on a layer of brick flat (thickness 75 mm. plus 125 mm) ( Ref :PWD(Rds & Brdgs) 2018, It. No-10.09 (a), P-280) | 235.66 | SQUARE METER | 818 | ₹1,92,769.88 |
| 2 | Water Bound Macadam Sub Base by consolidating Jhama metal / Laterite chelly or stone metal / shingles of specific size in hard crust to requisite thickness (measured after compaction) in layers including screening of metals etc. as necessary, hand packing, sweeping, watering and rolling in stages with power roller to proper line, grade and camber, lighting, guarding & barricading and making necessary earthen bundh of one metre width on each side where necessary to protect edges and preparing the bed by necessary cutting or filling and rolling all complete including the cost of all materials and hire and labour charges of all men and machineries and compacting to the required density, as per Clause 404 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision).
(i) For Construction of Sub Base by consolidating Jhama metal / Laterite (63 mm to 45 mm) (Moorum replaced with course sand)
( Ref :PWD (Rds & Brdgs)-2018, It. No. 4.10(i) Page No.247 & page-222 sl. No- 1 & 5 (e)) | 17.67 | CUBIC METER | 2,596.83 | ₹45,897.67 |
| 3 | Providing and applying tack coat with Cationic Bitumen Emulsion of approved grade conforming to IS: 8887-1978 on the prepared surface cleaned with Hydraulic broom, moistening the surface including cost and carriage of emulsion, hire charges of machinery and labour, cost of fuel and lubricants all complete as per Clause 503 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision).
(ii) On Granular surfaces treated with primer. (Using Bitumen emulsion at the rate of 0.25 to 0.30 kg per sqm.) ( Ref :PWD (Rds & Brdgs)-2018, Page No.213 (Table No.3.3?1) & Page No. 251, It. No. 5.02, Table no.I-2 of pg-219, pg-220 Format-B, PWD(R&B) 2018, pg-228 item-1.03 (i), Pg-230,Table-I, It-4,) | 235.66 | SQUARE METER | 10.33 | ₹2,434.37 |
| 4 | Transportation and laying 40 mm thick hot asphaltum mixture from kmc plant to the work site including rolling but excluding the cost of tack coat (covered area- 1250 square meter per 100 mt hot-mixture)
a) without paver finisher
i) Day Time ( Ref :As per KMC Rates, taxes, fees & Charges for the year 2019-2020, As per present market Price, Rate appvd. By D.G.(Civil) Circular No-21 of 2016-17 dtd-25.10.16 vide resolution MIC meeting (Item no-M-29.22 dtd-21.09.16), Mpl. Secretary Circullar no-02 of 2018-19 dtd.04.04.2018 ) | 235.66 | SQUARE METER | 41 | ₹9,662.06 |
| 70 | Sub Total | - | - | - | - |
| 71 | GST 18% | - | Nos. | 60,000 | - |
| 72 | CESS 1% | - | Nos. | 5,600 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
TENDERFORM140.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.79 MB
BOQ_2552934.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].