Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.8 LAccepted-AOC 57 SECOND STREET KESAVAPURAM MINJUR 601 203 | MINJUR | THIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 601203 | ₹7.8 L Quoted ₹10.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹10.8 LRejected-AOC PLOT NO 41 T H ROAD KESAVAPURAM MINJUR 601 203 | THIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 601203 | ₹10.8 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | EZHIL ENTERPRISES L1 | SHARTHI TECKMA CONTRACTS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Cleaning of Plate Heat Exchanger through the manhole doors. (Closing of Inlet and Outlet Butterfly valves, draining of sea water, opening of air releasing valve and man hole doors, clearing of debris in the sea water passage of the PHE through the manhole with Nylon brush and water, closing the man hole door and normalizing of PHE and closing the air releasing valves) including consumables & T&P’s. | 2,880 | Opns | 350 ₹10,08,000 Lowest | 375 ₹10,80,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹10,400
Closing Date
25 Mar 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
O/o SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
NCTPS I SE/MI circle AMC (25-26) TM Dn Daily cleaning of Plate Heat Exchangers through the man hole door in Units-I II III for a period of one year from 01 04 2025 to 31 03 2026 or till the completion of quantity whichever is earlier during the
2025_EB_534000_1
CE SE MI NCTPS I 270 24 25
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
365 days
Works
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹10,400
Yes
2 Apr 2026
20 Mar 2025
26 Mar 2025
20 Mar 2025
25 Mar 2025
20 Mar 2025
Amount
Cleaning of Plate Heat Exchanger through the manhole doors. (Closing of Inlet and Outlet Butterfly valves, draining of sea water, opening of air releasing valve and man hole doors, clearing of debris in the sea water passage of the PHE through the manhole with Nylon brush and water, closing the man hole door and normalizing of PHE and closing the air releasing valves) including consumables & T&P’s.
SHARTHI TECKMA CONTRACTS (BID ID -1278133)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.75 MB
BOQ_635662.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].