Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹3.7 LAccepted-AOC VILL KHAMANI P O SUKHADALI P S SARENGA DIST BANKURA PIN 722150 | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | 722150 | ₹3.7 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹3.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.7 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹3.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.7 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹3.7 L
EMD Value
₹7,459
Closing Date
7 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHT AT - A) THAKURABADHA ADIBASI PARA - 4 NOS, B) THAKURABADHA BANGALI PARA - 3 NOS, C) MAMURIA VILLAGE - 4 NOS
2025_ZPHD_927289_40
3878
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹500
₹7,459
Yes
31 Aug 2026
18 Oct 2025
10 Nov 2025
18 Oct 2025
7 Nov 2025
18 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 12-Dec-2025 04:17 PM Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHT AT - A) THAKURABADHA ADIBASI PARA - 4 NOS, B) THAKURABADHA BANGALI PARA - 3 NOS, C) MAMURIA VILLAGE - 4 NOS Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_927289_40
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHT AT - A) THAKURABADHA ADIBASI PARA - 4 NOS, B) THAKURABADHA BANGALI PARA - 3 NOS, C) MAMURIA VILLAGE - 4 NOS
Contract No: 3878/Rai/25 Dated 16.10.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Madan Chakraborty (GSTN-19AVNPC7937Q1ZL) BID ID -7305598 372974.000 -0.010 372936.700 Three Lakh Seventy Two Thousand Nine Hundred and Thirty Six
2.00 Giri Construction (GSTN-19BRQPG1911A1Z4) BID ID -7305293 372974.000 -0.030 372862.110 Three Lakh Seventy Two Thousand Eight Hundred and Sixty Two
3.00 HEMANTA PANDA (GSTN-19EWVPP8140M1ZD) BID ID -7305900 372974.000 -0.050 372787.510 Three Lakh Seventy Two Thousand Seven Hundred and Eighty Seven
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: HEMANTA PANDA(372787.510)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHT AT - A) THAKURABADHA ADIBASI PARA - 4 NOS, B) THAKURABADHA BANGALI PARA - 3 NOS, C) MAMURIA VILLAGE - 4 NOS Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_927289_40
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 HEMANTA PANDA (BID ID -7305900) 372787.510 L1
2 Giri Construction (BID ID -7305293) 372862.110 L2
3 Madan Chakraborty (BID ID -7305598) 372936.700 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].