Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.4 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -6.50% | ₹1.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.5 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.05% | ₹1.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.4 L
EMD Value
₹2,900
Closing Date
24 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
XEN REW UDHAMPUR
XEN REW UDHAMPUR
BOQ
2026_RDPR_321088_4
2nd Call e-NIT No. 104 REW UDHAMPUR of 2026-27 Dated 14-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
UDHAMPUR
NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
XEN REW UDHAMPUR
₹2,900
25 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope upto 15 degree, landing balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases upto floor five level excluding cost of centring, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement.1 cement: 1.5 coarse sand :3 graded stone aggregates 20mm nominal size. in 1:1.5:3 mix.(Above Plinth Level) | 5.65 | cum | 9,821.85 | ₹55,493.45 |
| 2 | Reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete . | 470.29 | kg | 123.2 | ₹57,939.73 |
| 3 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. beams | 13.8 | SQM | 577.55 | ₹7,970.19 |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. slab | 19.6 | SQM | 718.2 | ₹14,076.72 |
| 5 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. edges of slab | 20.2 | RMT | 262.2 | ₹5,296.44 |
| 6 | Add provision for sign board L/S and GPS Photographs | 1 | NO | 1,500 | ₹1,500 |
| 7 | carriage og Agg. Below 40mm from avg. distance Of 15 Kms by MT LOCAL CRUSHER | 4.92 | cum | 344.49 | ₹1,694.89 |
| 8 | carriage of sand Of 38 Kms by MT jhajhar | 2.43 | cum | 608.66 | ₹1,479.04 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.79 MB
BOQ_1070197.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].