Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹30.5 LAccepted-AOC 0 BELCHAURA MAUNATH BHANJAN MAU MAU UTTAR PRADESH 275101 | MAU | UTTAR PRADESH | 275101 | ₹30.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC ok |
| 2 | L2₹49.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹49.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
Tender Value
₹32.1 L
EMD Value
₹64,240
Closing Date
1 May 2026, 6:55 pmClosed
MAHENDER SINGH
Municipal Corporation Faridabad
estimate for providing and laying of IPB 80 mm thick M-40 grade at Satbir Wali Gali/Devi Ka Johad (Miyan Mohalla) and Tanwar Mohalla in Anangpur village of Ward No. 21 (New) Faridabad.
2026_HRY_517389_1
20263677E28E FDE7 453B 8E6F 1C012C1F2FAC284ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
Faridabad (MC)
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,500
₹64,240
Yes
17 Aug 2026
24 Apr 2026
2 May 2026
24 Apr 2026
1 May 2026
24 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rough cost estimate for providing and laying of IPB 80 mm thick M-40 grade at Satbir Wali Gali/Devi Ka Johad (Miyan Mohalla) and Tanwar Mohalla in Anangpur village of Ward No. 21 (New) Faridabad. | - | Each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.71 MB
BOQ_596261.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].