Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3₹4.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.3 L | 3 | Accepted-AOC Agreement Date 16.09.2025 |
| 2 | 1₹4.7 LRejected-Finance NOT SPECIFIED | ₹4.7 L | 1 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 3 | 2₹4.6 LRejected-Finance NOT SPECIFIED | ₹4.6 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹5.8 L
EMD Value
₹5,758
Closing Date
3 Jun 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Municipal Corporation, Katni
Construction of CC Road besides Vaishy and near Raju Pehelwan, Maharani Lakshmi Bai Ward No. 26
2025_UAD_424410_5
311/PWD/Cons./2025 Katni, Dated 05.05.2025
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
60 days
Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹2,000
₹5,758
11 Aug 2026
19 May 2025
5 Jun 2025
19 May 2025
3 Jun 2025
19 May 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Sudhir Mishra Created Date/Time: 03-Jul-2025 09:33 PM Tender Title: Construction of CC Road besides Vaishy and near Raju Pehelwan, Maharani Lakshmi Bai Ward No. 26 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_424410_5
Tender Inviting Authority: Municipal Corporation, Katni
Name of Work: Construction of CC Road besides Vaishy and near Raju Pehelwan, Maharani Lakshmi Bai Ward No. 26
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SATYA SAI CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS (GSTN-23AWSPC0428L1ZJ) BID ID -1268939 575813.00 -18.59 468769.36 Four Lakh Sixty Eight Thousand Seven Hundred and Sixty Nine
2.00 KIRTI INFRATEL PRIVATE LIMITED (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1269141 575813.00 -25.01 431802.17 Four Lakh Thirty One Thousand Eight Hundred and Two
3.00 OM SHREE VESHNAVI CONTRACTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1268862 575813.00 -19.99 460707.98 Four Lakh Sixty Thousand Seven Hundred and Seven
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: KIRTI INFRATEL PRIVATE LIMITED(431802.17)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of CC Road besides Vaishy and near Raju Pehelwan, Maharani Lakshmi Bai Ward No. 26 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_424410_5
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 KIRTI INFRATEL PRIVATE LIMITED (BID ID -1269141) 431802.17 L1
2 OM SHREE VESHNAVI CONTRACTION (BID ID -1268862) 460707.98 L2
3 SATYA SAI CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS (BID ID -1268939) 468769.36 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].