Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹42.5 LAccepted-AOC NO 10 7TH EXTN BARAKATH NAGAR KOTTAKUPPAM 605104 VANUR TALUK VILLUPURAM DIST | VILLUPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 605104 | ₹42.5 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 BIDDER |
| 2 | 2₹42.9 LRejected-AOC 16 MOKALYAMPALAYAM ROAD PANANKADU VILLAGE VILLARASAMPATTI ERODE | ERODE | TAMIL NADU | 638107 | ₹42.9 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 BIDDER |
| 3 | 3₹44.6 LRejected-AOC 1M ARCOT ROAD ALWARTHIRUNAGAR CHENNAI 600087 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600087 | ₹44.6 L | 3 | Rejected-AOC L3 BIDDER |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | KRP AGENCIES L3 | KALKI CHEMICALS LLP L1 | SRI VARAHI CHEMICALS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Procurement of Caustic Soda Lye | ||||||
| 1.01 | Caustic Soda Lye
Commercial Rayon grade 100% NaOH basis
Minimum purity 48% approx as per IS 252-1991 | 80 | MT | 47,200 ₹44,55,680 | 45,000 ₹42,48,000 Lowest | 45,490 ₹42,94,256 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹36,300
Closing Date
23 Sept 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-II
CE/NCTPS-II
Procurement of Caustic Soda Lye
2025_EB_601910_1
CE-159/25-26 NCTPS-II
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
150 days
NCTPS-II
Please refer tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹36,300
Yes
30 Mar 2026
9 Sept 2025
24 Sept 2025
9 Sept 2025
23 Sept 2025
9 Sept 2025
Amount
Procurement of Caustic Soda Lye
Caustic Soda Lye Commercial Rayon grade 100% NaOH basis Minimum purity 48% approx as per IS 252-1991
SRI VARAHI CHEMICALS (BID ID -1468651)
KRP AGENCIES (BID ID -1465373)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
CE159.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.78 MB
BOQ_719563.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].