Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L2₹3.5 LAccepted-AOC VILL KHIRAI P O KHIRAI P S PINGLA DIST PASCHIM MEDINIPUR | HOOGHLY | WEST BENGAL | 712122 | ₹3.5 L | L2 | Accepted-AOC BEING THE LOWEST BIDDER WORK ORDER GIVEN TO THIS BIDDER |
| 2 | L1₹3.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.4 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance 1st lowest bidder Maa Sandhya Cemnt Works is rejected due to submision of false credencial of Building as on 25 06 2026 under Duan-I GP |
| 3 | L3₹3.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance QUOTED 3RD LOWEST RATE |
| 4 | L4₹3.5 LRejected-Finance RAMNAGAR P O ARISANDA PS PANSKURA PURBA MEDINIPUR 721139 | MEDINIPUR EAST | WEST BENGAL | 721139 | ₹3.5 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance QUOTED 4th LOWEST RATE |
Tender Value
₹3.5 L
EMD Value
₹7,000
Closing Date
30 May 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Pradhan_MaligramGP
Maligram, Pingla, Paschim Medinipur
Construction of waiting room at Naya bus stand under Maligram Gram Panchayat
2026_ZPHD_1025261_1
NIeT No - 01/2026-27/15Th CFC(UnTied)
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Naya S
Please refer to NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹500
PRADHAN_MALIGRAM GRAM PANCHAYAT
₹7,000
1 Sept 2026
23 May 2026
1 Jun 2026
23 May 2026
30 May 2026
23 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Civil Work | |||||
| 1.01 | Gross Total of work for the mention scheme as per drawing and schedule with GST and Cess | 1 | Nos | 3,50,000 | ₹3,50,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
BOQ_2519414.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].