Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 11:00 pm
Institute of Nephro Urology
Hemanth
08026700460
9035436031
DRUGS, DISPOSABLES, MISC., & SUTURE ITEMS RC-II 2026
INU/2026-27/IND0070
INU/2026-27/IND0070
Open
Two Tender Document System(Two Cover)
Institute of Nephro Urology Bangalore
3 documents required · 0 mandatory · 3 optional
Performance statement for the last 3 years in the proforma Section X of tender document. (List of items supplied to various States/ National/International Agencies with quantities should be furnished for the last three years in the proforma.
If the bidder has been a Rate Contract holder of this institute performance certificate issued by our institute should be uploaded without fail. Failing which your tender may be rejected.
List of Items quoted in the tender with manufacturers Name
Drug Licence of Tenderer
No Conviction Certificate of Tenderer as per Section VIII (Annexure-I) of tender document.
Manufacturers Authorization letter as per format Section VIII (Annexure-II) of tender document. (all in one PDF file)
Drug Manufacturing Licence/Import Licence duly renewed up date/licence validity certificate along with approved list. (all in one PDF file)
Product wise Certificate of Pharmaceutical product as contained in WHO Expert Committee on specification of pharmaceuticals preparations as per Section VIII (Annexure-III) of tender document. (If any)
GMP/WHO GMP/ISO/CE/FDA/TUV Certificate for the product. (If any)
Self declaration stating that the firm is not black listed with any Government / Quasi Government Organizations and will not supply refurbished items.
Samples are mandatory for all quotated items along with the GMP/WHO GMP/ISO/CE/FDA/TUV certificates. If failed to submit, quotated items will be rejected.
Latest Income Tax Assessment copy of Tenderer
GST registration Copy of Tenderer
Annual Turn Over statement for 3 years duly certified by the Chartered Accountants and export performance statement if any for the past 3 years.
Tender Form of Tenderer as per Section VII of tender document.
₹500
₹1 L
18 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
19 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
Polypropylene, Size 4-0 with 20mm Round Body Needle 8761/849
Blacksilk, Size 2-0 with Round Body needle.
Blacksilk, Size 2-0 with 45mm, 3/8 Circle, Reverse Cutting Needle .
Blacksilk, Size 3-0 with 20mm, 1/2Circle, R/B.
Blacksilk, Size 1-0 with 30mm, 1/2 Circle, Round .
Blacksilk, Size 1 with 60mm, 3/8 Circle,Cutting,.
Monocryle Polyglicaprone Size 4-0 with 16mm half circle Reverse Cutting Needle.
Polypropylene, Size 3-0 with 20mm, 1/2 Circle,Round Body Needle .
Polypropylene, Size 1-0 with1/2 Circle Round Body .
Polypropylene, Size 1 with 1/2 Circle Round Body .
Nylon, Size 3-0 with 70mm, 3/8 Circle,Reverse Cutting Needle .
Nylon, Size2-0 45 mm, 3/8 Circle,Reverse Cutting Needle.
Poliglactin 910,Size 5-0 with 16mm, 1/2 Circle, Round Body Needle.
Poliglactin 910,Size 1-0 with 30mm, 1/2 Circle, Round Body Needle .
Poliglactin 910, Size 2-0 with 30mm, 1/2 Circle, Round Body Needle.
Poliglactin 910, Size 1 with 40mm, 1/2 Circle, Round Body Needle.
Polypropylene, Size 6-0 with 13mm, Curved, Round Body Double Arm Needle.
Non Absorbable Sterilised Surgical Suture (Braided Silk Black) 2 X 75 cm 3-0 S212.
Non Absorbable Sterilised Surgical Suture (Braided Silk Black) 2 X 75 cm no 2-0 S213.
Non Absorbable Sterilised Surgical Suture (Braided Silk Black) 2 X 75 cm no 1-0 S214.
Non Absorbable Sterilised Surgical Suture (Braided Silk Black) 2 X 75 cm no 1 S215.
Blacksilk, Size 3-0 with 16mm, 3/8 Circle, Cutting, Needle 90 cms 5002/5003.
Monocryle Polyglicaprone Size 3-0 with 26mm half circle Reverse Cutting Needle 1326/3326.
Monofilament Polydiaxone, Size 5-0 with 13mm half circle Round Body with Double Needle 9201/9513.
Monofilament Polydiaxone size 4-0 20 mm, half circle round body needle 70 Cms 9304.
Monofilament Polydiaxone, Size 3-0 with 20mm half Circle Round Body Needle 70 Cms 9237.
Monofilament Polydiaxone, Size 1 with 40mm half Circle Round Body Heavy Needle 30 Cms. 9352/9248.
Prolene 2-0 with 30mm 1/2 Circle round Body 841.
Polypropylene, Size 5-0 with 16mm, half Circle , Round Body Double Arm Needle 8556.
Polypropylene, Size 4-0 with 20mm Round Body Needle 8761/849.
Poliglactin 910, Size 4-0 with 16mm, Half Circle, Round Body Needle 2305/2304.
Poliglactin 910, Size 3-0 with 20mm, Half Circle, Round Body Needle 2437.
Chromic Catgut, Size 4-0, 20 mm, Round Body Needle 5048.
Chromic Catgut, Size 3-0 with 20 mm, half Circle, Round Body Needle 4237.
Disposable Skin Blade Preparation Razor.
Digital Thermometers .
Autoclavable Silicon Coated Rubber Sheet.
Antiseptic Liquid Soap for Handwash.
Body Cleansing Wipes.
Safe Needle Collector - 0.08L INU
Needle Disposable INU1
Needle Disposable INU
Needle Disposable .
Needle Disposable.
E.M.G.Electrodes INU
ECG Paper Roll (Compatible with Contec ECG Machine) INU
Compound Benzoin Tincture INU
Candid Mouth Paint INU
Syringes 5ml with 23G Needle Disposable.
Syringes 5ml with 22G Needle Disposable.
Syringes 2ml with 24G Needle Disposable.
Syringes 2ml with 22G Needle Disposable.
Syringes 20ml with 22G Needle Disposable.
Syringes 10ml with 21G Needle Disposable.
Syringe with Needle Without Luer Lock Disposable50ml.
Heavvy Duty Rubber Gloves Size. 8.
Heavvy Duty Rubber Gloves Size.7 .
Heavvy Duty Rubber Gloves Size.6 .
Polythelene covers - Small (Waste Management Purpose) As per the Specs of Pollution Control Board.Green.
Polythelene covers - Big (Waste Management Purpose) As per the Specs of Pollution Control Board.Blue.
Ultrasound Jelly.
Suction Catheter 16fr.
Suction Catheter 14fr.
Suction Catheter 12fr INU
Suction Catheter 10fr.
Scalp Vein Sets 24 G INU
Scalp Vein Sets 20 G.
Ryles Tubes16f.
Povidine Iodine Ointment 0.05 /124g/ Tube.
Needle Disposable 23 G.
Needle Disposable 22 G.
Monopropylene Glycol, Carbomer, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone Gel (Sterile Ultrasound Gel).
Mupirocin Ointment .
Mucus Extractor/ Mucus trap .
Micropore Plaster 7.5cmX9.1m.
Micropore Plaster 5cmX9.1m.
Hand Sanitisor.
Gluteraldehyde Ethanol with Potency Strips.
Flat Steriliation Reel Size 25 X 200 metres.
Flat Steriliation Reel Size 15 X 200 metres.
Full Sleeve body gown (Non Woven with Elactic Cuff Length 130cms) INU
Full Sleeve body gown (Non Woven with Elactic Cuff Length 110cms) INU
ECG Paper Roll (Compatible with Contec ECG Machine).
ECG Paper Roll (Compatible with BPL Machine).
ECG Paper Roll (Compatible with Akas Machine).
E.C.G.Electrodes.
Drip Set (Micro).
Chlorhexidine 4% .
Cotton Roll 500 gms gross / Single Roll.
Chlorohexidine Mouth Wash Solution.
Skin Antiseptic Solution.
Adult Diapers (Large Size) Pack of 10.
Sodium Hypochlorite Soln.(Bleach).
Hydrogen Peroxide.
Renal Biopsy Gun 16G X16cms.
TRUS Biopsy Gun 18G X 20cms.
Renal Biopsy Gun 18G X16cms.
Transparent stretch plaster adhesive bandage roll for temporary access.
Tunneled Uncuffed over the guidewire catheter Kit.
Dual Lumen Catheter with Kit Straight tip / Curved lumen 10fr INU
Leucocyte filter for blood transfusion..
Polysulfone Membrane Dialyser with KoA of 600 (Surface Area 1.8m.sq).
Polysulfone Membrane Dialyser with KoA of 600 (Surface Area 1.3 - 1.4m.sq).
Polysulfone Membrane Dialyser peadiatric.
Dual Lumen Straight Catheter Kit.
Dual Lumen curved Catheter Kit.
Dual Lumen Catheter Kit Curved lumen 8fr.
Dialyser for Plasmapheresis.
Dry Citrate for Hemodialysis Part A & Part B.
Antimicrobial Impregnated Triple Luman Catheter for hemodialysis and high volume infurious.
A.V.Fistula Needles17g.
A.V.Fistula Needles16g.
Ventillator Circuits with Dual Water Trap.
T piece for ETT with Oxygen Reducer.
Pressure Line (Arterial Extension).
PVC Endotracheal Tube with HVLP Cuff No. 5.5 - Cuffed.
PVC Endotracheal Tube with HVLP Cuff No. 5 - Cuffed.
PVC Endotracheal Tube No.4.5 Plain.
PVC Endotracheal Tube No.4 Plain.
PVC Endotracheal Tube No.3.5 Plain.
PVC Endotracheal Tube No.3 Plain.
PVC Endotracheal Tube No.2.5 Plain.
Nebuliser Mask Kit.
Non Invassive Ventilation Mask/NIV Mask Silicon Small.
Non Invassive Ventilation Mask/NIV Mask Silicon Medium.
Non Invassive Ventilation Mask/NIV Mask Silicon Large.
IV Flow regulator with extension.
Incentive Spirometer.
Guedels Airway 4.
Guedels Airway 3.
Guedels Airway 2.
Guedels Airway 1.
Disposable Mechanical ventilator circuit Plain.
Closed Suction Catheter 14 Fr (For Endo Tracheal Suction) INU
CVP Catheter Triple Lumen 7Fr.
O2 Mask-pedeatric INU
O2 Mask-adult INU
Biurette Drip Set.
IV extension with three way 25 cm
Silicon Foleys Catheter (Rusch)16fr.
Silicon Foleys Catheter (Rusch)14fr.
Foleys Catheter INU1
Foleys Catheter INU
Foleys Catheter..
Foleys Catheter.
Disposable HIV Pack.
Ureteral Dialator Set (Teflon).
Port Washers INU
Needle for Y Connector INU
Malecot Catheters.
Mallecot Catheters..
Mallecot Catheters INU
Antimicrobial Incise Drape.
Zeebra GuideWire.
Urine collection bag with urometer.
TUR Sets For Irrigation.
Plain Drape Sheets.
Kidney Transplant - Receipient Kit.
ICD Kit (With water seal drainage) with 28 Fr Chest Tube.
D.J.Stents Both End Open 5.0Fr 30cm.
D.J.Stents Both End Open Double Coil 5.0Fr 26cm.
D.J.Stents Both End Open 4.5Fr 26cm.
D.J.Stents Both End Open4.5Fr 18cm.
D.J.Stents Both End Open 4.0Fr 26cm.
D.J.Stents Both End Open 4.0Fr 22cm.
D.J.Stents Both End Open 4.0Fr 20cm.
D.J.Stents Both End Open 4.0Fr 18cm.
D.J.Stents Both End Open 4.0Fr 16cm.
D.J.Stents Both End Open 3.5Fr 26cm.
D.J.Stents Both End Open 3.5Fr 18cm.
D.J.Stents Both End Open 3.5Fr 16cm.
D.J.Stents Both End Open 3Fr 26cm.
D.J.Stents Both End Open 26cm 5.0Fr.
D.J.Stents Both End Open 26cm 5.5Fr.
Corrugated Abdominal Drain Sheet.
Asepto Syringe Plastic Presterilised.
Absorbable Gelatin Sponge U.S.P Regular.
Sodium Zirconium Cyclocylicate.
Sofosbuvir and Velpatasvir Tab..
Valaciclovir Tab 1000mg.
Paracetamol Tab 180mg suppository INU
Letermovir Tab.
Fludrocortisone Tab..
Clindamycin Tab 600mg INU
Calcitriol 1mcg INU
Calcitriol 0.5mcg Tab INU
Cotrimaxazole SS Tab 80mg/400mg INU
Acetylsalicylic Acid INU
Azathioprine Tab..
Calcium polystyrene sulfonate.
Terbutaline Sulphate+ Bromhexine Hydrochloride Syrup.
Voriconazole Tab 200mg.
Telmisartan Tab 40mg.
Torsemide Tab 100mg.
Torsemide Tab 40mg.
Trypsin-chymotrypsin.
Thyroxine sodium Tab 50mcg.
Thyroxine sodium Tab 25mcg.
Tramadol +Paracetamol Tab.
Sucroferric oxyhydroxide Tab 500mg.
Sevelamer Tab 800mg.
Spironolactone Tab 50mg.
Spironolactone Tab 25mg.
Sodium Bicarbonate Tab.
Phenytoin Tab 100mg.
Prazosin- XL Tab 5mg.
Paracetamol 500mg Tab.
Pantoprazole+Domperidone (Sustained release) Tab 40mg+10mg.
Pantoprazole Tab. 40mg.
Nifedipine- XL Tab 30 mg.
Norfloxacin Tab. 400 mg.
Nitrofurantoin Tab. 100 mg.
Metformin-SR Tab 500 mg.
Metronidazole Tab 400 mg.
Moxonidine Tab. 0.3 mg.
Moxonidine Tab. 0.2 mg.
Moxifloxacin Hydrochloride Tab 400 mg.
Minoxidil Tab 5 mg.
Minoxidil Tab 2.5 mg.
Metoprolol (Extended release) Tab 50 mg.
Metoprolol (Extended release) Tab 25 mg.
Linagliptin Tab 5 mg.
Losartan Tab 50 mg.
Levitiracetam Tab 500 mg INU
Levofloxacin Tab 500 mg.
Ketoconazole Tab 200mg.
Hydroxychloroquine Tab 200mg.
Glyclazide Tab 60mg.
Glimeperide Tab 1mg.
Finerenone Tab 10mg.
Fluconazole Tab 150mg.
Enalapril Tab 5mg.
Desidustat Tab 100mg.
Dapagliflozin Tab 10mg.
Diltiazem Tab 90mg.
Cilnidipine Tab 10mg.
Carvedilol Tab 3.125mg.
Cinacalcet Tab 30mg.
Calcium Acitate Tab 667mg.
Clindamycin Tab 600mg.
Cotrimoxazole-DS Tab 160/800mg.
Cefpodoxime Proxetil 200mg Tab.
Cefpodoxime Proxetil 100mg Tab.
Clopidregel Tab.
Calcitriol 0.5mcg Tab.
Cotrimaxazole SS Tab 80mg/400mg.
Cetrizine Tab 10mg.
Calcium Carbonate + Vitamin D3 Tab 500mg+ 250IU.
B-Complex (Multivitamin) Tab.
Acebrophylline & Acetylcystiene Tab 100mg/600mg.
Azithromycin Tab 500mg.
Amlodipine Besylate 10mg Tab.
Amlodipine Besylate 5mg Tab.
Atorvastatin Tab 10mg INU
Polymixin B 500000 Inj..
Fosfomycin Sodium Inj..
Plazomicin Inj..
Teicoplanin Inj..
Liposamal Amphotericin B Inj..
Trisodium Citrate 46.7% Inj..
Sodium Chloride IV.
Tenecteplose Inj.
Tobramycine Respules INU
Salbutamol Respiratory Solution INU
Sodium Nitro Prusside Inj. 50mg/5ml Vial INU
Protamine Sulphate.
MMR (Measles Mumps and Rubella) Inj..
Inj. Methoxy Polyethylene Glycol-Epoetin Beta 30mcg/0.3ml.
Levonadifloxacin Inj..
Levonadifloxacin inj.
Hydralazine Hydrochloride Inj.USP.
Hepatitis - B Vaccine INU
Enalaprilat Inj INU
Diatrizoate Meglumine and Diatrizoate Sodium U.S.P..
Colistine Resipules INU
Clonidine Patch.
Anti Thymocyte Globulin Inj..
Anti Thymocyte Globulin Inj.
Aztreonam and Avibactam (1.5 g / 0.5 g) Powder For Solution For Infusion.
Cefepime 2gm + Enmetazobactam 500mg Dry Powder for Injection.
Vasopressin Inj..
Vecuronium 10mg Inj..
Vecuronium 4mg Inj..
Thiamin Inj. 100mg/Amps.
Sevoflurane In PEN Bottles.
Sterile Water for Injection I.P. 10ml / Plastic Amps.
Sodium Nitro Prusside Inj. 50mg/5ml Vial.
Sodium Bicarbonate I.P. Inj. 0.075/10ml Amps.
Potassium Chloride Inj 150mg/10ml Amps.
Phenylephrine Inj. 1ml/Amps.
Papaverine Inj. 2ml /Amps.
Nalbuphine Inj. 10mg/1ml Amp.
Non-Ionic Contrast Media Inj.
Nitroglycerin Inj.
Magnesium Sulphate Inj.
Methylcobalamin Inj.
Multivitamin Inj.
Methyl Prednisolone Inj.
Levobupivacaine 0.5% Inj..
Levetiracetam Inj..
Lignocaine Spray.
Levofloxacin Inj.
Intravenous Immunoglobulin (Human).
Insulin Glargine Inj..
Influenza Vaccine Inj.
Imipenem + Cilasatin Inj.
Hydrocartisone Sodium Succinate I.P. Inj.
Human Mixtard Insulin.
Human Insulin Actrapid.
Glycopyrrolate U.S.P. Inj.
Ferric Caboxy Maltase Inj..
Enalaprilat Inj..
Desflurane Inj.
Doripenem Inj..
Dobutamine Inj..
Dexmedetomidine Inj.
Cyanocobalmin (500mcg /ml),Folic acid (15mg/ml) & nicotinamide (200mg/ml) INU
Cisatracurium Inj..
Cefuroxime Inj..
Cefoperozone + Sulbactam U.S.P. Inj. 2gm + 1gm/Vial.
Cefoperozone + Sulbactam U.S.P. Inj. 1gm + 0.5gm/Vial.
Ceftazidime-avibactum Inj..
Ceftazidime Inj. 1mg/Vial.
Calcitriol Inj. 1mg/Vial.
Caspofungin Acetate Inj 70mg/Vial.
Caspofungin Acetate Inj 50mg/Vial.
Calcium Gluconate Inj.
Anidulafungin Inj.
Amiodarone Inj.
Atropine I.P Inj..
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
TENDER FORM RC II 2026.doc
Tender Document • 1.20 MB
Prebid Proceedings.pdf
pdf • 0.18 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].