Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹15,000
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Shweta Gupta
2A INS 02 AWADH VIHAR YOJNA AMAR SHAHEED PATH NEAR MEDANTA HOSPITAL LUCKNOW 226002
Construction of toilets for ladies and gents for visitors and contractual staff near the main gate of the Prayagraj substation
NR3/NT/W-CIVIL/DOM/K00/26/12042
Limited
Civil - All
Works
Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh
₹15,000
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
Metre
Metre
Metre
Metre
per litre
Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit, with modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required. Group A
Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit, with modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required. Group B
Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring along with earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/recessed medium class PVC conduit as required. 2 X 2.5 sq. mm + 1 X 2.5 sq. mm earth wire
2 X 10 sq. mm + 1 X 6 sq. mm earth wire
Supplying and fixing suitable size GI box with modular plate and cover in front on surface or in recess, including providing and fixing 3 pin 5/6 A modular socket outlet and 5/6 A modular switch, connections etc. as required.
Supplying and fixing suitable size GI box with modular plate and cover in front on surface or in recess, including providing and fixing 6 pin 5/6 & 15/16 A modular socket outlet and 15/16 A modular switch, connections etc. as required.
Supplying and fixing following way, single pole and neutral, sheet steel, MCB distribution board, 240 V, on surface/ recess, complete with tinned copper bus bar, neutral bus bar, earth bar, din bar, interconnections, powder painted including earthing etc. as required. (But without MCB/RCCB/Isolator) :- 12 way , Double door
Supplying and fixing 5 A to 32 A rating, 240/415 V, 10 kA, "C" curve, miniature circuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required. Single pole and neutral
Supplying and fixing following rating, double pole, 240V, isolator in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required. 40 A
Supplying and fixing following rating, double pole, (single phase and neutral), 240 V, residual current circuit breaker (RCCB), having a sensitivity current 30 mA in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required. 40 A
LED Down lighter (SMD Type) (System lumen efficacy ≥ 105 < 120 lm/Watt ) Supplying, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of LED Recessed/ surface Down lighter (Round/ square/ Rectangular) SMD type of following body material with PMMA and prismatic diffuser and construction as per IS : 10322 : 8 - 10 watt
LED Batten light (System lumen efficacy ≥120 <135 lm/Watt), Supplying, installation, Testing & Commissioning of LED surface mounted Batten light of following body material and construction as per IS : 10322 with driver (Replaceable) as per the requirement 18-22 Watt
Name Surmane
Title
DD-MMM-YYYY
India
Udyam Certificate No.
Dessignation:
Ref. of page, Clause & Name of Documents
Date of Retirement/ Resignation from POWERGRID
Designation:
Yes /No
Partial offloading under a Contrct and/or Facilitation beyond 10% of the Contract Price shall also be treated as Termination. For the said purpose, the Contract price means the Contract Price of the Facilities notwithstanding the Construction of the Contract
In case POWERGRID has issued a letter in this regard wherein the firm has been put on hold from award of further contract(s) for a specified period and this specified period of hold is yet to expire, the bidder shall indicate “Yes” against this event.
For the purpose of working out 50% of the Contract, following shall be taken into account suitably:
Main aspect of the QR
50% of the total supply of Conductor/ Insulator under the Contract
50% of the total Transmission Line construction under the Contract
50% of the total bays construction under the Contract
50% of the total supply of Transformer/ Reactor under the Contract
50% of the total supply of GIS bays under the Contract
Regarding Sr. No. 6, in case of ‘Yes’, following information shall be submitted additionally:
Designation:
Designation:
Designation:
Designation:
Saving Account
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html
Annexure-I Instructions to Bidders.docx
docx • 0.08 MB
Annexure-II Conditions of Contract.docx
docx • 0.09 MB
Annexure-III Indicative BOQ.xls
xls • 0.05 MB
Annexure-III Technical Specification.pdf
pdf • 0.34 MB
Annexure-III_Drawing.pdf
pdf • 0.41 MB
Annexure-III_Make list.pdf
pdf • 0.37 MB
Annexure-III_SFQP.pdf
pdf • 2.72 MB
Appendix-I to Conditions of Contract.docx
docx • 0.03 MB
Attachment-4.DOCX
docx • 0.03 MB
Bid Form.xlsx
xlsx • 0.06 MB
Bid Security Format.docx
docx • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .