Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 2 | - |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 2 | - |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 2 | - |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 2 | - |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | Not yet disclosed by govt. | 2 | - |
Tender Value
₹3.2 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
9 Jul 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
Tube Cleaning job
9510786
GEM/2026/B/7702319
Two Packet Bid
Tube cleaning 1,Tube cleaning 2,Tube cleaning 3,Tube cleaning 4,Tube cleaning 5,Tube cleaning 6,Tub
Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
3 yrs
₹1 L
70%
Exempted
Yes
9 Jul 2026
24 Jun 2026
9 Jul 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tube cleaning 1 | Tube cleaning of Semikestner No 01 (800 m Square heating surface 1 No ) by mechanical shaft cleaning during Crushing Season 2026/ 27 as and when required and once after completion of the season including remelting of BISS Sugar Brown Sugar and Sugar Scrap in magma | 1 | Job | Anurag Singh 246763,KISAN SAHKARICHINI MILLS LTD.,Sneh Road Najibabad PIN CODE-246763 GST NO -09 AAAAK 1634 P 1 ZD Contactno- 9411427852,6397805612 | 120 |
| 2 | Tube cleaning 2 | Tube cleaning of Semikestner No 02 (1000 mSquare heating surface 1 No ) by mechanical shaft cleaning during Crushing Season 2026/ 27 as and when required and once after completion of the season including remelting of BISS Sugar Brown Sugar and Sugar Scrap in magma | 1 | Job | Anurag Singh 246763,KISAN SAHKARICHINI MILLS LTD.,Sneh Road Najibabad PIN CODE-246763 GST NO -09 AAAAK 1634 P 1 ZD Contactno- 9411427852,6397805612 | 120 |
| 3 | Tube cleaning 3 | Tube cleaning of Semikestner No 03 (1400 mSquare heating surface 1 No ) by mechanical shaft cleaning during Crushing Season 2026 /27 as and when required and once after completion of the season including remelting of BISS Sugar Brown Sugar and Sugar Scrap in magma | 1 | Job | Anurag Singh 246763,KISAN SAHKARICHINI MILLS LTD.,Sneh Road Najibabad PIN CODE-246763 GST NO -09 AAAAK 1634 P 1 ZD Contactno- 9411427852,6397805612 | 120 |
| 4 | Tube cleaning 4 | Tube cleaning of Vapour Cell No 01 (950 mSquare heating surface 1 No ) by mechanical shaft cleaning during Crushing Season 2026 /27 as and when required and once after completion of the season including remelting of BISS Sugar Brown Sugar and Sugar Scrap in magma | 1 | Job | Anurag Singh 246763,KISAN SAHKARICHINI MILLS LTD.,Sneh Road Najibabad PIN CODE-246763 GST NO -09 AAAAK 1634 P 1 ZD Contactno- 9411427852,6397805612 | 120 |
| 5 | Tube cleaning 5 | Tube cleaning of Vapour Cell No 02 (1000 mSquare heating surface 1 No ) by mechanical shaft cleaning during Crushing Season 2026 /27 as and when required and once after completion of the season including remelting of BISS Sugar Brown Sugar and Sugar Scrap in magma | 1 | Job | Anurag Singh 246763,KISAN SAHKARICHINI MILLS LTD.,Sneh Road Najibabad PIN CODE-246763 GST NO -09 AAAAK 1634 P 1 ZD Contactno- 9411427852,6397805612 | 120 |
| 6 | Tube cleaning 6 | Tube cleaning of Vapour Cell No 03 (1500 mSquare heating surface 1 No ) by mechanical shaft cleaning during Crushing Season 2026 /27 as and when required and once after completion of the season including remelting of BISS Sugar Brown Sugar and Sugar Scrap in magma | 1 | Job | Anurag Singh 246763,KISAN SAHKARICHINI MILLS LTD.,Sneh Road Najibabad PIN CODE-246763 GST NO -09 AAAAK 1634 P 1 ZD Contactno- 9411427852,6397805612 | 120 |
| 7 | Tube cleaning 7 | Tube cleaning of Quad Body No 01 (450/560 mSquare heating surface 2 Nos ) by mechanical shaft cleaning during Crushing Season 2026 /27 as and when required and once after completion of the season including remelting of BISS Sugar Brown Sugar and Sugar Scrap in magma | 1 | Job | Anurag Singh 246763,KISAN SAHKARICHINI MILLS LTD.,Sneh Road Najibabad PIN CODE-246763 GST NO -09 AAAAK 1634 P 1 ZD Contactno- 9411427852,6397805612 | 120 |
| 8 | Tube cleaning 8 | Tube cleaning of Quad Body No 02 (600/600 mSquare heating surface 2 Nos ) by mechanical shaft cleaning during Crushing Season 2026 /27 as and when required and once after completion of the season including remelting of BISS Sugar Brown Sugar and Sugar Scrap in magma | 1 | Job | Anurag Singh 246763,KISAN SAHKARICHINI MILLS LTD.,Sneh Road Najibabad PIN CODE-246763 GST NO -09 AAAAK 1634 P 1 ZD Contactno- 9411427852,6397805612 | 120 |
| 9 | Tube cleaning 9 | Tube cleaning of Quad Body No 03 (300/300 mSquare heating surface 2 Nos ) by mechanical shaft cleaning during Crushing Season 2026/27 as and when required and once after completion of the season including remelting of BISS Sugar Brown Sugar and Sugar Scrap in magma | 1 | Job | Anurag Singh 246763,KISAN SAHKARICHINI MILLS LTD.,Sneh Road Najibabad PIN CODE-246763 GST NO -09 AAAAK 1634 P 1 ZD Contactno- 9411427852,6397805612 | 120 |
| 10 | Tube cleaning 10 | Tube cleaning of Quad Body No 04 (300/300 mSquare heating surface 2 Nos ) by mechanical shaft cleaning during Crushing Season 2026 /27 as and when required and once after completion of the season including remelting of BISS Sugar Brown Sugar and Sugar Scrap in magma | 1 | Job | Anurag Singh 246763,KISAN SAHKARICHINI MILLS LTD.,Sneh Road Najibabad PIN CODE-246763 GST NO -09 AAAAK 1634 P 1 ZD Contactno- 9411427852,6397805612 | 120 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9510786.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.16 MB
mfg_contract_work_2026-06-23-17-35-20_fef3dce4a0c9259dfd253c1b85e41683.pdf
BOQ • 0.29 MB
boq_mfg_tube_cleaning_2026-06-23-17-35-20_f50373ed06ed38d472c6ce9703eb4fc1.csv
BOQ • 0.01 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].