Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.1 LQualified 16 TONDON ROAD SIPRI BAZAR SIPRI BAZAR JHANSI JHANSI UTTAR PRADESH 284003 | JHANSI | UTTAR PRADESH | 284003 | ₹2.1 L | L1 | Qualified MSE, Category: OBC |
| 2 | L2₹2.2 LQualified HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500076 INDIA UDYAM TS 02 0009467 | MEDCHAL MALKAJGIRI | TELANGANA | 500076 | ₹2.2 L | L2 | Qualified MSE, Category: OBC |
| 3 | L3₹2.3 LQualified | ₹2.3 L | L3 | Qualified MSE, Category: OBC |
Tender Value
₹2 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
3 Jul 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
Panel and AVR Work
9483271
GEM/2026/B/7677811
Two Packet Bid
Supervisory Servicing Overhauling Checking and Testing of 1500 KW Jyoti make Alternator,Servicing O
Sultanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
1 yrs
₹1 L
50%
Exempted
Yes
3 Jul 2026
17 Jun 2026
3 Jul 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supervisory Servicing Overhauling Checking and Testing of 1500 KW Jyoti make Alternator | 1 | JOB | Bhola Prasad 228001,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd. Sultanpur | 15 |
| 2 | Servicing Overhauling Checking and Testing of 15KW DC Exciter Jyoti make | 1 | JOB | Bhola Prasad Servicing Checking Testing 228001,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd. Sultanpur Of Static Excitation System | 15 |
| 3 | Servicing Checking Testing of Static Excitation System make Power Tech Engineer | 2 | JOB | Bhola Prasad 228001,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd. Sultanpur | 15 |
| 4 | Servicing Checking Testing of ACB 3200A Land T make | 1 | NOS | Bhola Prasad Servicing Checking And Testing 228001,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd. Sultanpur And Calibration Of | 15 |
| 5 | Servicing Checking and Testing and Calibration of Protection relay for ACB and Control Panel for 1500KW Jyoti make Alternator | 1 | JOB | Bhola Prasad Servicing Checking And Testing 228001,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd. Sultanpur Of Tripping Circuit | 15 |
| 6 | Servicing Checking and Testing of Tripping circuit between Protection relay and ACB for healthiness | 1 | JOB | Bhola Prasad Servicing Checking And Testing 228001,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd. Sultanpur And Calibration Of | 15 |
| 7 | Servicing Checking and Testing and Calibration of Jyoti make AVR for 1500KW Alternator | 2 | NOS | Bhola Prasad And Testing 228001,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd. Sultanpur Of Rotor Shoe Bolts By Torque Wrench | 15 |
| 8 | Checking and Testing of Rotor shoe bolts by Torque wrench | 1 | NOS | Bhola Prasad 228001,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd. Sultanpur | 15 |
| 9 | Drop test of Main Rotor for 1500KW Jyoti make Alternator. | 1 | NOS | Bhola Prasad 228001,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd. Sultanpur | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9483271.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.12 MB
scope_2026-06-17-17-54-11_17f0f00a1c204d119797fbea0930bb71.pdf
BOQ • 0.72 MB
avr_2026-06-17-17-54-11_391e5c0f28c294160fc8fd71612969d0.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
1781700027.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
SCOPE_181d4ef9-dc88-4e6e-8d901781700292551_buycon47.cdgvvdup.up.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.72 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].