Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹37.2 L
EMD Value
₹74,320
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER,UTTAR DINAJPUR DIVISION,PWD
Dr. B.C.Roy Sarani,P.O. Raiganj, Dist. Uttar Dinajpur
Road Safety and Furniture Work at Raiganj Bypass (Old NH-34) - from Ch. 396.00 km. to 408.800 km. under Uttar Dinajpur Division, PWD in the district of Uttar Dinajpur.
2026_WBPWD_5020326_1
WBPWD/EE/UDD/NIT-10/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
RAIGANJ
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹74,320
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Direction and Place Identification Signs with size more than 0.9 sqm size Board.
Providing and erecting direction and place identification retroreflectorised sign as per IRC :67 made of high intensity grade sheeting vide clause 801.3, fixed over aluminium sheeting, 2 mm thick with area exceeding 0.9 sqm supported on a mild steel angle iron post 75 mm x 75 mm x 6 mm, 2 Nos. firmly fixed to the ground by means of properly designed foundation with M 15 grade cement concrete45 cm x 45 cm x 60 cm, 60 cm below ground level as per approved drawing | 4.5 | Sq.m | 20,294.31 | ₹91,324.4 |
| 2Retro-Reflectorised Traffic Signs Providing and fixing of retroreflectorised cautionary, mandatory and informatory sign as per IRC :67 made of high intensity grade sheeting vide clause 801.3, fixed over aluminium sheeting, 1.5 mm thick,when signs with maximum side dimensions do not exceed 600mm, or with aluminium sheeting 2.0mm thick when signs with maximum side dimensions exceeds 600mm, supported on a mild steel angle iron post 75 mm x 75 mm x 6 mm firmly fixed to the ground by means of properly designed foundation with M15 grade cement concrete 45 cm x 45 cm x 60 cm, 60 cm below ground level as per approved drawing | |||||
| 2.01 | 90 cm equilateral triangle | 30 | Nos. | 5,533.12 | ₹1,65,993.6 |
| 3Retro-Reflectorised Traffic Signs Providing and fixing of retroreflectorised cautionary, mandatory and informatory sign as per IRC :67 made of high intensity grade sheeting vide clause 801.3, fixed over aluminium sheeting, 1.5 mm thick,when signs with maximum side dimensions do not exceed 600mm, or with aluminium sheeting 2.0mm thick when signs with maximum side dimensions exceeds 600mm, supported on a mild steel angle iron post 75 mm x 75 mm x 6 mm firmly fixed to the ground by means of properly designed foundation with M15 grade cement concrete 45 cm x 45 cm x 60 cm, 60 cm below ground level as per approved drawing | |||||
| 3.01 | 60 cm circular | 20 | Nos. | 4,881.5 | ₹97,630 |
| 4Retro-Reflectorised Traffic Signs Providing and fixing of retroreflectorised cautionary, mandatory and informatory sign as per IRC :67 made of high intensity grade sheeting vide clause 801.3, fixed over aluminium sheeting, 1.5 mm thick,when signs with maximum side dimensions do not exceed 600mm, or with aluminium sheeting 2.0mm thick when signs with maximum side dimensions exceeds 600mm, supported on a mild steel angle iron post 75 mm x 75 mm x 6 mm firmly fixed to the ground by means of properly designed foundation with M15 grade cement concrete 45 cm x 45 cm x 60 cm, 60 cm below ground level as per approved drawing | |||||
| 4.01 | 60 cm x 45 cm rectangular | 32 | Nos. | 4,755.01 | ₹1,52,160.32 |
| 5Retro-Reflectorised Traffic Signs Providing and fixing of retroreflectorised cautionary, mandatory and informatory sign as per IRC :67 made of high intensity grade sheeting vide clause 801.3, fixed over aluminium sheeting, 1.5 mm thick,when signs with maximum side dimensions do not exceed 600mm, or with aluminium sheeting 2.0mm thick when signs with maximum side dimensions exceeds 600mm, supported on a mild steel angle iron post 75 mm x 75 mm x 6 mm firmly fixed to the ground by means of properly designed foundation with M15 grade cement concrete 45 cm x 45 cm x 60 cm, 60 cm below ground level as per approved drawing | |||||
| 5.01 | 80 cm x 60 cm rectangular | 60 | Nos. | 6,797.39 | ₹4,07,843.4 |
| 6 | Road Marking with Hot Applied Thermoplastic Compound with Reflectorising Glass Beads on Bituminous Surface
Providing and laying of hot applied thermoplastic compound 2.5 mm thick including reflectorising glass beads @ 250 gms per sqm area, thickness of 2.5 mm is exclusive of surface applied glass beads as per IRC:35 .The finished surface to be level, uniform and free from streaks and holes | 806.4 | Sq.m | 622.79 | ₹5,02,217.86 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.19 MB
2911_ii.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.36 MB
BOQ_5094780.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].