Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹86,957Accepted-AOC | ₹86,957 Quoted ₹86,956.50 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹86,973.90Rejected-Finance WEST BENGAL | ₹86,973.90 | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹86,982.60Rejected-Finance | ₹86,982.60 | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹87,000
EMD Value
₹1,740
Closing Date
1 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
SINKING AND INSTALLATION OF M-II TUBE WELL AT HARIHARGANJAGARH ICDS CENTRE
2025_ZPHD_916943_3
3741
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
₹1,740
Yes
26 Aug 2026
9 Oct 2025
4 Nov 2025
9 Oct 2025
1 Nov 2025
9 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 16-Nov-2025 04:54 PM Tender Title: SINKING AND INSTALLATION OF M-II TUBE WELL AT HARIHARGANJAGARH ICDS CENTRE Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_916943_3
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: SINKING AND INSTALLATION OF M-II TUBE WELL AT HARIHARGANJAGARH ICDS CENTRE
Contract No: 3741/Rai/25 Dated 26.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 CHANDRAJIT SINGHA DEB (GSTN-19EFPPS0396K1ZH) BID ID -7244611 87000.000 -0.050 86956.500 Eighty Six Thousand Nine Hundred and Fifty Six
2.00 GOUTAM MANDAL (GSTN-19APPPM5739N1ZV) BID ID -7245019 87000.000 -0.030 86973.900 Eighty Six Thousand Nine Hundred and Seventy Three
3.00 AMIT PATRA (GSTN-19BFJPP7449K2ZK) BID ID -7245346 87000.000 -0.020 86982.600 Eighty Six Thousand Nine Hundred and Eighty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: CHANDRAJIT SINGHA DEB(86956.500)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: SINKING AND INSTALLATION OF M-II TUBE WELL AT HARIHARGANJAGARH ICDS CENTRE Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_916943_3
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 CHANDRAJIT SINGHA DEB (BID ID -7244611) 86956.500 L1
2 GOUTAM MANDAL (BID ID -7245019) 86973.900 L2
3 AMIT PATRA (BID ID -7245346) 86982.600 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].