Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹3.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.5 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹3.5 LRejected-Finance WEST BENGAL | ₹3.5 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹3.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.5 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹3.5 L
EMD Value
₹6,960
Closing Date
1 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
CONSTRUCTION OF CUMMUNITY HALL AT JHALURDANGA ADIBASI PARA
2025_ZPHD_916943_1
3741
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹500
₹6,960
Yes
26 Aug 2026
9 Oct 2025
4 Nov 2025
9 Oct 2025
1 Nov 2025
9 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 16-Nov-2025 04:53 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CUMMUNITY HALL AT JHALURDANGA ADIBASI PARA Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_916943_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF CUMMUNITY HALL AT JHALURDANGA ADIBASI PARA
Contract No: 3741/Rai/25 Dated 26.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 CHANDRAJIT SINGHA DEB (GSTN-19EFPPS0396K1ZH) BID ID -7244686 348000.000 -0.050 347826.000 Three Lakh Forty Seven Thousand Eight Hundred and Twenty Six
2.00 GOUTAM MANDAL (GSTN-19APPPM5739N1ZV) BID ID -7244858 348000.000 -0.030 347895.600 Three Lakh Forty Seven Thousand Eight Hundred and Ninety Five
3.00 AMIT PATRA (GSTN-19BFJPP7449K2ZK) BID ID -7245122 348000.000 -0.020 347930.400 Three Lakh Forty Seven Thousand Nine Hundred and Thirty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: CHANDRAJIT SINGHA DEB(347826.000)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CUMMUNITY HALL AT JHALURDANGA ADIBASI PARA Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_916943_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 CHANDRAJIT SINGHA DEB (BID ID -7244686) 347826.000 L1
2 GOUTAM MANDAL (BID ID -7244858) 347895.600 L2
3 AMIT PATRA (BID ID -7245122) 347930.400 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].