Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹4.8 LAccepted-AOC 41 TAGORE PARK COLONY KHARGONE M P | KHARGONE | KHARGONE | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹4.8 L Quoted ₹5.0 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC Rate was reasonable at that time so SE has sanctioned the quoted rate |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
9 May 2023, 5:30 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER WRD KHARGONE
DEJLA DEWADA COLONY BISTAN ROAD KHARGONE
Construction of Tar Road in Irrigation Colony Diversion Road Khargone
2023_WRD_269223_1
01/WRD/2023-24
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
90 days
work
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹10,000
5 Aug 2026
24 Apr 2023
10 May 2023
25 Apr 2023
9 May 2023
25 Apr 2023
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Chhogalal Barde Created Date/Time: 24-Nov-2025 03:34 PM Tender Title: Construction of Tar Road in Irrigation Colony Diversion Road Khargone Tender ID: 2023_WRD_269223_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer, WRD Dn Khargone
Name of Work:Construction of Tar Road in Irrigation Colony, Diversion Road Khargone
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SUNIL KUMAR JAIN (GSTN-23AAEFS5397N1ZL) BID ID -778515 499047.00 -4.05 478835.60 Four Lakh Seventy Eight Thousand Eight Hundred and Thirty Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SUNIL KUMAR JAIN(478835.60)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of Tar Road in Irrigation Colony Diversion Road Khargone Tender ID: 2023_WRD_269223_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SUNIL KUMAR JAIN (BID ID -778515) 478835.60 L1
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].