Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹22,656.21Accepted-Finance 138 PURBA PALLY KOLKATA 700078 | KOLKATA | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700078 | ₹22,656.21 | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| 2 | L2₹22,784.31Rejected-Finance | ₹22,784.31 | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹23,355.86Rejected-Finance | ₹23,355.86 | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | PARTHA DEBNATH L3 | RANJIT DEBNATH L2 | BHARAT CONSTRUCTION L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Fine Sand | 0.29 | cum | 417 ₹120.93 | 418 ₹121.22 | 416 ₹120.64 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Portland Cement | 0.46 | tonne | 5,719 ₹2,637.6 | 5,800 ₹2,674.96 | 5,717 ₹2,636.68 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Stone Aggregate(single size):20 mm nominal size | 0.41 | cum | 1,157 ₹470.55 | 1,159 ₹471.37 | 1,156 ₹470.15 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Stone Aggregate(single size): 10 mm nominal size | 0.14 | cum | 1,026 ₹143.02 | 1,030 ₹143.58 | 1,025 ₹142.89 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Loading unloading & stacking Sand/ stone aggregate (less than 40mm nominal size) | 0.55 | cum | 76 ₹41.5 | 79 ₹43.14 | 75 ₹40.96 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Coarse Sand | 1.07 | cum | 660 ₹707.06 | 660 ₹707.06 | 655 ₹701.7 Lowest |
| 7.00 | 1st Class traditional Bricks (kiln burnt) | 940.99 | No. | 8 ₹7,527.93 | 7.45 ₹7,010.38 | 7.38 ₹6,944.51 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Medium Sand | 0.42 | cum | 479 ₹202.67 | 480 ₹203.09 | 476 ₹201.4 Lowest |
| 9.00 | M.S. structural with hollow sections (square or rectangular shape) conforming to IS: 806-1968 & IS:1161-1998) Span up to 12 Mtr | 0.1 | tonne | 58,835 ₹5,589.33 | 58,839 ₹5,589.71 | 58,832 ₹5,589.04 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Galvanised steel corrugated sheets | 0.33 | quintal | 4,610 ₹1,542.97 | 4,750 ₹1,589.83 | 4,600 ₹1,539.62 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹22,601
Closing Date
4 Aug 2026, 1:00 pmClosed
Prodhan SRIRAMPUR GP
Prodhan SRIRAMPUR GP
Construction of Compost Pit for Community at Srirampur United High school
2026_ZPHD_1034028_1
212 /SGP/BVGRAMG/2026-27
Open Tender
SUPPLY OF CIVIL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS
Item Rate
60 days
SRIRAMPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
Yes
26 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
6 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
4 Aug 2026
28 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fine Sand | 0.29 | cum | 416 | ₹120.64 |
| 2 | Portland Cement | 0.46 | tonne | 5,717 | ₹2,636.68 |
| 3 | Stone Aggregate(single size):20 mm nominal size | 0.41 | cum | 1,156 | ₹470.15 |
| 4 | Stone Aggregate(single size): 10 mm nominal size | 0.14 | cum | 1,025 | ₹142.89 |
| 5 | Loading unloading & stacking Sand/ stone aggregate (less than 40mm nominal size) | 0.55 | cum | 75 | ₹40.96 |
| 6 | Coarse Sand | 1.07 | cum | 655 | ₹701.7 |
| 7 | 1st Class traditional Bricks (kiln burnt) | 940.99 | No. | 7.38 | ₹6,944.51 |
| 8 | Medium Sand | 0.42 | cum | 476 | ₹201.4 |
| 9 | M.S. structural with hollow sections (square or rectangular shape) conforming to IS: 806-1968 & IS:1161-1998) Span up to 12 Mtr | 0.1 | tonne | 58,832 | ₹5,589.04 |
| 10 | Galvanised steel corrugated sheets | 0.33 | quintal | 4,600 | ₹1,539.62 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.91 MB
Estimate.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.94 MB
BOQ_2539577.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].