Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹37 L
EMD Value
₹3.7 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer
Office Motijheel Nagar Nigam Kanpur
Construction of RCC drain from Panki Kalyanpur Road to Kusum Departmental Nursery passing in front of Sneh Bandhan Guest House under Zone-6 Ward-23 Housing Development.
2026_NNKAN_1181255_1
156/AA-6/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
90 days
Ward-23
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,797
₹3.7 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismentaling cement concrete or brick work or granolithic floor including stacking of dismantaled material as directed by Engineer-in-Charge within s distance of 60 meter. | 29.31 | sqm | 67 | ₹1,963.77 |
| 2 | Dismantling of existing structures like culverts, bridges, retaining walls and work, including T&P and scaffolding wherever necessary, sorting the dismentled material, disposal of unserviceable material and stacking the serviceable material with all and lead of 1000 m as per Tenchnical specification Clause 202. By Mechanical Means Cement Concrete. | 15.46 | cum | 580 | ₹8,966.8 |
| 3 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil directed, within a lead of 50 m including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the All kinds of soil. | 441.6 | cum | 215 | ₹94,944 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level 1:6:12 (1 Cement: 6 Coarse sand (zone-III): 12 graded Brick aggregate 40 mm nominal size). | 38.4 | cum | 4,380 | ₹1,68,192 |
| 5 | Providing And Layaing in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete,excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement-All work up to plinth level: 1:1.5:3 (1 cemnt: 2 coarse sand: 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size). | 125.68 | cum | 7,590 | ₹9,53,911.2 |
| 6 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope up to 15" landings, balconles, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staicases and spiral stair cases above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finihing and reinforcement: 1:1.5:3 (1 Cement: 1.5 Coarse sand (zone-lll): 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm (nominal size). | 56.97 | cum | 8,720 | ₹4,96,778.4 |
| 7 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete up to plinth level. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. | 14,338.03 | kg | 72 | ₹10,32,338.16 |
| 8 | Brick work with common burnt clay (non modular) bricks of class-150 in fondation and plinth in: Cement motar 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) | 9.94 | cum | 6,600 | ₹65,604 |
| 9 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix: 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) | 80 | sqm | 182 | ₹14,560 |
| 10 | Cartage of earth upto 3.00 km including loading & unloading but excluding stacking on pucca road etc all.complete. Ch-3 (231 a) | 208.59 | cum | 116.96 | ₹24,396.69 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.39 MB
BOQ_2220835.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .