Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.3 LAccepted-Finance H NO 4 DIMNA ROAD MANGO JAMSHEDPUR | ₹7.3 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance As per decision of tender committee |
| 2 | L3₹7.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical SACHCHAK JAMSHEDPUR | JAMSHEDPUR | EAST SINGHBHUM | JHARKHAND | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technicaly not Qualified |
Tender Value
₹10.9 L
EMD Value
₹21,713
Closing Date
11 Oct 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Deputy Municipal Commissioner,
New Purulia Road, Near Gandhi Madan, Mango
Construction of Supplying, Laying and Fixing 80mm Thick M35 Grade Paver Block Mango Ward no. 9 khankha, from Abdul Kalam High School to Main Nala and from vinod Saw house to Manzoor House.
2025_UDD_105303_12
UDHD/MMC/04/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
MMC AREA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹21,713
11 Mar 2026
3 Oct 2025
13 Oct 2025
3 Oct 2025
11 Oct 2025
3 Oct 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: MAYANK SHEKHAR Created Date/Time: 18-Nov-2025 01:45 PM Tender Title: Construction of Supplying, Laying and Fixing 80mm Thick M35 Grade Paver Block Mango Ward no. 9 khankha, from Abdul Kalam High School to Main Nala and from vinod Saw house to Manzoor House. Tender ID: 2025_UDD_105303_12
Tender Inviting Authority: DEPUTY MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER, MANGO MUNICIPAL COROPATION, JAMSHEDPUR
Name of Work: Construction of Supplying, Laying & Fixing 80mm Thick M40 Grade Paver Block Mango Ward no. 9 khankha, from Abdul Kalam High School to Main Nala and from vinod Saw house to Manzoor House.
Contract No: UDHD/MMC/04/JAMSHEDPUR Gr-12 Date :- 27-09-2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/s. A. R. Enterprises (GSTN-20ATIPS6574L1Z6) BID ID -682332 1085628.14 -28.50 776224.12 Seven Lakh Seventy Six Thousand Two Hundred and Twenty Four
2.00 MUNNA ENTERPRISES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -682502 1085628.14 -33.10 726285.23 Seven Lakh Twenty Six Thousand Two Hundred and Eighty Five
3.00 DIVYANGNA CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -682462 1085628.14 -26.90 793594.17 Seven Lakh Ninty Three Thousand Five Hundred and Ninty Four
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MUNNA ENTERPRISES(726285.23)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of Supplying, Laying and Fixing 80mm Thick M35 Grade Paver Block Mango Ward no. 9 khankha, from Abdul Kalam High School to Main Nala and from vinod Saw house to Manzoor House. Tender ID: 2025_UDD_105303_12
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MUNNA ENTERPRISES (BID ID -682502) 726285.23 L1
2 M/s. A. R. Enterprises (BID ID -682332) 776224.12 L2
3 DIVYANGNA CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -682462) 793594.17 L3
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].