Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.3 CrAccepted-AOC NO 112 KAMARAJAR MANDRA STREET PERIYAMILAGU PARAI TRICHY 620 001 | TIRUCHIRAPPALLI | TAMIL NADU | 620001 | ₹7.3 Cr Quoted ₹7.7 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC lowest bidder |
| 2 | L2₹7.9 CrRejected-AOC M S SIVA CONSTRUCTIONS 5A 79F H 3 N2 RAJA THEATRE SOUTH SIDE ELAMBALUR ROAD PERAMBALUR 621 212 | PERAMBALUR | TAMIL NADU | 621212 | ₹7.9 Cr | L2 | Rejected-AOC other than lowest bidder |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Non Responsive |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SHIVA CONSTRUCTIONS L2 | SIVAM ASSOCIATES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Clearing Scrub jungle and destroying them effectively etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 21,330.44 | M2 | 7 ₹1,49,313.08 Lowest | 7 ₹1,49,313.08 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Dismantling clearing away and carefully stacking materials useful for re-use for any thickness of walls of Brick / stone masonry in cement mortar walls under 3m height etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 368.97 | M3 | 321 ₹1,18,439.37 | 313 ₹1,15,487.61 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Dismantling clearing away and carefully stacking materials useful for re-use for any thickness of walls of Brick / stone masonry in cement mortar walls add for every additional 3m or part there of over the intial 3m height etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 80 | M3 | 354 ₹28,320 | 346 ₹27,680 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Dismantling clearing away and carefully stacking materials useful for re-use for any thickness of Reinforcement Cement Concrete etc.,complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 34 | M3 | 4,865 ₹1,65,410 | 4,749 ₹1,61,466 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Dismantling clearing away and carefully stacking materials useful for re-use for any thickness of Plain Cement Concrete etc.,complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 77 | M3 | 550 ₹42,350 | 537 ₹41,349 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Earth work open excavating for foundation in all kinds of soils and sub soils and depositing on bank with initial lead of 10 m and initial lift of 2m except hard rock requiring blasting to full depth as may be directed inclusive of shoring strutting, bailing out water wherever necessary and refilling the sides of foundation with excavated earth as per standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 27.5 | M3 | 117 ₹3,217.5 | 114 ₹3,135 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Earth work excavating for foundation in all kinds of soils and sub soils and depositing on bank with initial lead of 10 m and initial lift of 2 m except hard rock requiring blasting to full depth as may be directed inclusive of shoring strutting, bailing out water wherever necessary and refilling the sides of foundation with excavated earth as per standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers | 1,816 | M3 | 274 ₹4,97,584 | 268 ₹4,86,688 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Supplying and filling with M.sand for foundation and basement in layers of not more than 15 cm thick including watering, consolidation etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 183 | M3 | 2,703 ₹4,94,649 | 2,639 ₹4,82,937 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Providing and placing Plain Cement Concrete M10 grade using crushed broken hard granite coarse aggregate (well graded) of nominal maximum size of 40mm to I.S specified grading (To achieve the specified characteristic strength of 10N/mm2 in28 days) and mixing the ingredients in approved mixer including dewatering of the placement site by bailing / pumping and diverting wherever necessary placing in layers and vibrating, water curing, finishing the surface with all leads and lifts etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 277 | M3 | 7,256 ₹20,09,912 | 7,084 ₹19,62,268 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Providing and placing Plain Cement Concrete M5 grade using crushed broken hard granite coarse aggregate (well graded) of nominal maximum size of 40mm to I.S specified grading (To achieve the specified characteristic strength of 5N/mm2 in 28 days) and mixing the ingredients in approved mixer including dewatering of the placement site by bailing / pumping and diverting wherever necessary placing in layers and vibrating, water curing, finishing the surface with all leads and lifts etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. (foundation) - Mixing by Manual means. | 5.5 | M3 | 6,738 ₹37,059 | 6,579 ₹36,184.5 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹7.3 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.8 L
Closing Date
18 Feb 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Superintending Engineer, WRD
O/o the Superintending Engineer, WRD., Lower Cauvery Basin Circle, Thanjavur.
Rehabilitation of Thillaivilagam Pumping Scheme, Melathondiayakadu Pumping Scheme and Vilangadu Pumping Scheme in Melathondiayakadu Village in Muthupettai Taluk and Vilangadu Village in Thiruthuraipoondi Taluk of Tiruvarur District.
2026_WRD_658235_1
Short Term e- Tender Notice No.6 /2025-2026 /LCBC -TNJ. /dated. 10.02.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Lump-sum
270 days
Thiruthuraipoondi Taluk of Tiruvarur District.
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹0
₹3.8 L
28 Jul 2026
15 Feb 2026
19 Feb 2026
15 Feb 2026
18 Feb 2026
15 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing Scrub jungle and destroying them effectively etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 21,330.44 | M2 | - | - |
| 2 | Dismantling clearing away and carefully stacking materials useful for re-use for any thickness of walls of Brick / stone masonry in cement mortar walls under 3m height etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 368.97 | M3 | - | - |
| 3 | Dismantling clearing away and carefully stacking materials useful for re-use for any thickness of walls of Brick / stone masonry in cement mortar walls add for every additional 3m or part there of over the intial 3m height etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 80 | M3 | - | - |
| 4 | Dismantling clearing away and carefully stacking materials useful for re-use for any thickness of Reinforcement Cement Concrete etc.,complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 34 | M3 | - | - |
| 5 | Dismantling clearing away and carefully stacking materials useful for re-use for any thickness of Plain Cement Concrete etc.,complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 77 | M3 | - | - |
| 6 | Earth work open excavating for foundation in all kinds of soils and sub soils and depositing on bank with initial lead of 10 m and initial lift of 2m except hard rock requiring blasting to full depth as may be directed inclusive of shoring strutting, bailing out water wherever necessary and refilling the sides of foundation with excavated earth as per standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 27.5 | M3 | - | - |
| 7 | Earth work excavating for foundation in all kinds of soils and sub soils and depositing on bank with initial lead of 10 m and initial lift of 2 m except hard rock requiring blasting to full depth as may be directed inclusive of shoring strutting, bailing out water wherever necessary and refilling the sides of foundation with excavated earth as per standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers | 1,816 | M3 | - | - |
| 8 | Supplying and filling with M.sand for foundation and basement in layers of not more than 15 cm thick including watering, consolidation etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 183 | M3 | - | - |
| 9 | Providing and placing Plain Cement Concrete M10 grade using crushed broken hard granite coarse aggregate (well graded) of nominal maximum size of 40mm to I.S specified grading (To achieve the specified characteristic strength of 10N/mm2 in28 days) and mixing the ingredients in approved mixer including dewatering of the placement site by bailing / pumping and diverting wherever necessary placing in layers and vibrating, water curing, finishing the surface with all leads and lifts etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. | 277 | M3 | - | - |
| 10 | Providing and placing Plain Cement Concrete M5 grade using crushed broken hard granite coarse aggregate (well graded) of nominal maximum size of 40mm to I.S specified grading (To achieve the specified characteristic strength of 5N/mm2 in 28 days) and mixing the ingredients in approved mixer including dewatering of the placement site by bailing / pumping and diverting wherever necessary placing in layers and vibrating, water curing, finishing the surface with all leads and lifts etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. (foundation) - Mixing by Manual means. | 5.5 | M3 | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.21 MB
BOQ_789652.xls
BOQ • 0.48 MB
pumpingsch.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.20 MB
pumpingpq.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.51 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].