Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.7 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +2.00% | ₹1.7 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.7 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +6.00% | ₹1.7 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹1.8 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance SANCTORIA NO 12 PO DISHERGARH ASANSOL DIST PASCHIM BURDHWAN W B 713333 | ASANSOL | PASCHIM BURDHWAN | WEST BENGAL | 713333 | +8.00% | ₹1.8 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.6 L
EMD Value
₹2,100
Closing Date
11 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
AE (Civil)
Office of the General Manager Sodepur Area, P.O. Sundarchak, Dist.-Burdwan, West Bengal-713360
Repairing and renovation work of CEQ Quarter no 02/03 at Parbelia Officer colony newly alloted to Sachida Nand Singjh, Manager(M.), Dubeswari Colliery of Parbelia Gr. Of Mines under Sodepur Area.
2026_ECL_362915_1
SDPA/Civil/G-11/26-27/39 Dt-01.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
30 days
Sodepur Area
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,100
12 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026 - 8 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1PART A : Civil | |||||
| 1.01 | Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush wood, trees and saplings of girth upto 30 cm measured at a height of 1m above ground level and removal of rubbish upto a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared. | - | 100 sqm | 10.8 | - |
| 1.02 | Cleaning rubbish, sludge, weeds scum, liquid earth, mud etc.etc.from road side masonary drain/ hume pipe drain/ culvert etc. by mathor labour after removing concrete.Slab/manhole cover etc.without damaging the same andrefixing the same properly after cleaning as necessary and removing the sludge etc.etc.by using iron pans,buckets including all labour, tools & plants including removing the spoils in dry condition and disposing the
same by truck beyond the road side in conformity with
municipal/corporation rules for such disposal including loading into truck
and cleaning the road side in all respects as per direction of the Engineerin-
Charge.cum 289.00(Payment will be made on the basis of actual stack measurment of spoils indry condition at roadside) | - | cum | 289 | - |
| 1.03 | Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. In cement mortar | - | cum | 1,264.65 | - |
| 1.04 | Single Brick Flat Soling of picked jhama bricks including ramming and dressing bed to proper level and filling joints with local sand | 1 | sqm | 264 | ₹263.74 |
| 1.05 | Taking out doors, windows and clerestory window shutters (steel or wood) including stacking within 50 metres lead : Of area 3 sq. metres and below | - | each | 90.1 | - |
| 1.06 | Cement concrete flooring 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate) finished with a floating coat of neat cement, including cement slurry, but excluding the cost of nosing of steps etc. complete. 40 mm thick with 20 mm nominal size stone aggregate | 1 | sqm | 440.65 | ₹440.21 |
| 1.07 | Providing, hoisting and fixing up to floor five level precast reinforced cement concrete work in string courses, bands, copings, bed plates, anchor blocks, plain window sills and the like, including the cost of required centering, shuttering but excluding cost of reinforcement, with 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size). | 1 | cum | 7,929.3 | ₹7,921.37 |
| 1.08 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars | - | kg | 95.75 | - |
| 1.09 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level in all shapes and sizes in : Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | - | cum | 6,973.6 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.71 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.19 MB
BOQ_375826.xls
BOQ • 0.97 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].