Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest Rate |
| 2 | L2₹4.1 LRejected-AOC | ₹4.1 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Higher Rate |
| 3 | L3₹4.6 LRejected-AOC | ₹4.6 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC Higher Rate |
Tender Value
₹4.4 L
EMD Value
₹10,300
Closing Date
2 Jul 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
SUNIL KUMAR
Municipal Committee Bawal
Const. of Bus Queue Shelter on Zhabhua Road in Municipal Committee Bawal.
2026_HRY_531522_1
202625FBCFB2 C8B0 410E B094 1B42DC0EC4D5331ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
150 days
Bawal
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹10,300
Yes
17 Aug 2026
24 Jun 2026
3 Jul 2026
24 Jun 2026
2 Jul 2026
24 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | [10.100.2]Cement Concrete 1:8:16 Flooring 2. Cement Concrete 1:8:16 with stone aggregate 40 mm size in foundation and plinth. [Through Rate] | 4.22 | cum | 1,863 | ₹7,867.45 |
| 2 | [10.57]Providing and laying Ceramic glazed floor tiles of size 300x300 mm (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) of 1st quality conforming to IS : 15622 of approved make in colours such as White, Ivory, Grey, Fume Red Brown, laid on 20 mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1 Cement : 4 Coarse sand), Jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3 kg/sqm including pointing the joints with white cement and matching pigment etc., complete. [Through Rate] | 21 | Sqm | 535 | ₹11,235 |
| 3 | [10.7]Providing and laying of conglomerate floor 50mm thick cement concrete topping 1:2:4 [Through Rate] | 14.3 | Sqm | 216 | ₹3,088.8 |
| 4 | [13.41]Providing and fixing stainless steel ( Grade 304) railing made of Hollow tubes, channels, plates etc., including welding, grinding, buffing, polishing and making curvature (wherever required) and fitting the same with necessary stainless steel nuts and bolts complete, i/c fixing the railing with necessary accessories and stainless steel dash fasteners , stainless steel bolts etc., of required size, on the top of the floor or the side of waist slab with suitable arrangement as per approval of Engineer-in-charge, (for payment purpose only weight of stainless steel members shall be considered excluding fixing accessories such as nuts, bolts, fasteners etc.). [Through Rate] | 950 | Kg. | 396 | ₹3,76,200 |
| 5 | [3.1.2]By Mechanical Transport including loading, unloading and stacking 2. Earth [5km] | 10.5 | cum | 83 | ₹871.5 |
| 6 | [4.12.1]Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge. 1. All kinds of soil [Through Rate] | 3.36 | cum | 78 | ₹262.08 |
| 7 | [7.20.2]Brick work with common burnt clay modular bricks of class designation 10.5 in foundation and plinth in: 2. Cement Mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) [Through Rate] | 8.95 | cum | 4,146 | ₹37,123.28 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
BOQ_610576.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].