Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.5 LAccepted-AOC CHHATNA BANKURA | CHHATNA | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | 722132 | ₹3.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹4.1 LRejected-Finance VILL P O LAUDA P S ONDA DIST BANKURA PIN 722136 | LAUDA | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | 722136 | ₹4.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance NOT L1 |
| 3 | L3₹4.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹4.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance NOT L1 |
| 4 | L4₹6.5 LRejected-Finance VILL BAMUNKALI P O P S CHHATNA DIST BANKURA | CHHATNA | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | 722132 | ₹6.5 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance NOT L1 |
| 5 | L5₹6.5 LRejected-Finance VILL P O BAGDA DIST PURULIA PIN 723151 | BAGDA | PURULIA | WEST BENGAL | 723151 | ₹6.5 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance NOT L1 |
Tender Value
₹6.5 L
EMD Value
₹13,072
Closing Date
21 Mar 2025, 12:30 pmClosed
ADA(Agri.Economics)Bankura,
ADA(agri Economics) and PIA Banura wdc2.0/01/21-22 O/o the D.D.A (SWM) Bankura, Krishi Bhaban, 2nd floor, Nutanchati, Bankura, PIN-722101
Excavation of WHS-I at Dulalkundi, G.P.-Mankanali, Block-Bankura-II, Mouza- Dulalkundi , J.l No.-04, Plot No.-169, District-Bankura of NRM activity under WDC-PMKSY 2.0-BNK-01-2021-22
2025_DOA_823493_11
PIA/BNK/WDC2/ENIT05/24-25
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Mouza- Dulalkundi, G.P- Mankanali
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹13,072
Yes
ADA(agri Economics) and PIA Banura wdc2.0/01/21-2
3 Sept 2026
7 Mar 2025
24 Mar 2025
7 Mar 2025
21 Mar 2025
7 Mar 2025
10 Mar 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: SOUMEN MADAN Created Date/Time: 24-Apr-2025 03:24 PM Tender Title: Excavation of WHS-I at Dulalkundi, G.P.-Mankanali, Block-Bankura-II, Mouza- Dulalkundi , J.l No.-04, Plot No.-169, District-Bankura of NRM activity under WDC-PMKSY 2.0-BNK-01-2021-22 Tender ID: 2025_DOA_823493_11
Tender Inviting Authority:Assistant Director of Agriculture (Agricultural Economics) Bankura & PIA,WDC-PMKSY-2.0/01/2021-22
Name of Work: EXCAVATION OF WHS -I AT DULALKUNDI (46mх32mх4m) G.P- MANKANALI, BLOCK- BANKURA-II, MOUZA- DULALKUNDI, J.L NO.-04, PLOT NO.- 169, LAT: N- 23.320701 ⁰ LONG: E-87.973202 ⁰ UNDER WDC-PMKSY-2.0/01/2021-22, BANKURA
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SATYEN BANERJEE (GSTN-19AIMPB7770J1ZS) BID ID -6256945 653597.42 -0.98 647192.17 Six Lakh Fourty Seven Thousand One Hundred and Ninty Two
2.00 MRINAL KANTI CHATTOPADHYAY (GSTN-19AFIPC9567P1ZJ) BID ID -6257773 653597.42 -45.99 353007.97 Three Lakh Fifty Three Thousand Seven
3.00 AMAR NATH MUKHERJEE (GSTN-19BNOPM7436G1ZG) BID ID -6257587 653597.42 -0.97 647257.53 Six Lakh Fourty Seven Thousand Two Hundred and Fifty Seven
4.00 APURBA SAHANA (GSTN-19EYGPS2943A1ZB) BID ID -6259900 653597.42 -37.00 411766.37 Four Lakh Eleven Thousand Seven Hundred and Sixty Six
5.00 SADHU CHARAN MALLICK (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6253143 653597.42 -30.68 453073.73 Four Lakh Fifty Three Thousand Seventy Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MRINAL KANTI CHATTOPADHYAY(353007.97)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Excavation of WHS-I at Dulalkundi, G.P.-Mankanali, Block-Bankura-II, Mouza- Dulalkundi , J.l No.-04, Plot No.-169, District-Bankura of NRM activity under WDC-PMKSY 2.0-BNK-01-2021-22 Tender ID: 2025_DOA_823493_11
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MRINAL KANTI CHATTOPADHYAY (BID ID -6257773) 353007.97 L1
2 APURBA SAHANA (BID ID -6259900) 411766.37 L2
3 SADHU CHARAN MALLICK (BID ID -6253143) 453073.73 L3
4 SATYEN BANERJEE (BID ID -6256945) 647192.17 L4
5 AMAR NATH MUKHERJEE (BID ID -6257587) 647257.53 L5
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].