Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹12.8 LAccepted-Finance 39 P K ROY CHOWDHURY LANE HOWRAH 711103 | HOWRAH | HOWRAH | WEST BENGAL | 711103 | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lowest Bidder | |
| 2 | L2₹14.5 L+₹1.6 L (12.7%)Rejected-Finance 10 10 K S ROY ROAD 10 KIRAN SHANKAR ROY ROAD DALHOUSIE KOLKATA WEST BENGAL 700001 | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700001 | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd lowest Bidder | |
| 3 | L3₹15 L+₹2.1 L (16.7%)Rejected-Finance COLABA MUMBAI | YAVATMAL | MAHARASHTRA | 445001 | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3rd lowest Bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | UNITED ELEVATORS PRIVATE LIMITED L2 | Escon Elevators Pvt. Ltd. L3 | MUKHERJEE SERVICE AGENCY L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply, Installation, Testing, & Commissioning of 10 Passenger Lift with machine room ( as per manufacturer design & as per detailed specification below conforming to IS ) and putting into operation after final testing in the existing lift shaft complete with all accessories and repairing the damage wall / floor if any etc to complete as reqd. | 1 | Sets | 14,48,000 ₹14,48,000 | 15,00,000 ₹15,00,000 | 12,85,000 ₹12,85,000 Lowest |
| 1.01Make: OTIS / KONE/SCHINDLER/Electromec / United Elevator/ Escon/ Johnson / Mukherjee Service Agency/Electromec | ||||||
| 1.02Type: Passenger Lift . | ||||||
| 1.03Load : 10 Passenger / 680 Kg . | ||||||
| 1.04Control: Microprocessor based with AC variable voltage & variable frequency ( VVVF). | ||||||
| 1.05Machine:- Energy-efficient machine, Gearless With regenerative drive. | ||||||
| 1.06Position of Machine Room: Directly above the Hoistway. | ||||||
| 1.07Speed: 1.0 Mtrs./ Sec | ||||||
| 1.08Floor served: G+2 | ||||||
| 1.09Landing: 3, all opeining on the same side | ||||||
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹36,118
Closing Date
1 Jun 2026, 2:30 pmClosed
SENIOR SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER
OFFICE OF THE SENIOR SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER (P.W.Dte) South-Western Electrical Circle PWD Compound,Midnapore,Paschim Medinipur
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 1(One) no. 10(Ten) Passenger Lift incl. allied electrical works at Medinipur Sadar Govt. Polytechnic, Paschim Medinipur
2026_WBPWD_5014031_1
WBPWD/SSE/SWEC/NIQ05/2026-27
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Item Rate
60 days
PASCHIM MEDINIPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹36,118
OFFICE OF THE SENIOR SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER
3 Jul 2026
13 May 2026
3 Jun 2026
13 May 2026
1 Jun 2026
16 May 2026
15 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Supply, Installation, Testing, & Commissioning of 10 Passenger Lift with machine room ( as per manufacturer design & as per detailed specification below conforming to IS ) and putting into operation after final testing in the existing lift shaft complete with all accessories and repairing the damage wall / floor if any etc to complete as reqd. | |||||
| 1.01 | Make: OTIS / KONE/SCHINDLER/Electromec / United Elevator/ Escon/ Johnson / Mukherjee Service Agency/Electromec | - | - | - | - |
| 1.02 | Type: Passenger Lift . | - | - | - | - |
| 1.03 | Load : 10 Passenger / 680 Kg . | - | - | - | - |
| 1.04 | Control: Microprocessor based with AC variable voltage & variable frequency ( VVVF). | - | - | - | - |
| 1.05 | Machine:- Energy-efficient machine, Gearless With regenerative drive. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.06 | Position of Machine Room: Directly above the Hoistway. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.07 | Speed: 1.0 Mtrs./ Sec | - | - | - | - |
| 1.08 | Floor served: G+2 | - | - | - | - |
| 1.09 | Landing: 3, all opeining on the same side | - | - | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.52 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.70 MB
BOQ_5081952.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .