Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹50.7 CrAccepted-AOC AT B2 509 BHOOMERANG OFF CHANDIVALI FARM ROAD CHANDIVALI ANDHERI C MUMBAI 400072 | MUMBAI SUBURBAN | MAHARASHTRA | 400072 | ₹50.7 Cr Quoted ₹50.9 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted |
| 2 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical 2 105 A THELAPUR ARUNODAY APARTMENT NL 6 7 2 SEC 8 PHASE 2 NERUL WEST NAVI MUMBAI 400 706 | THANE | MAHARASHTRA | 400706 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical CHOWPATTY CHAMBERS SANDHURST BRIDGE MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA 400007 | MUMBAI | MAHARASHTRA | 400007 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
Tender Value
₹52.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹26.0 L
Closing Date
2 Feb 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer Bhama Askhed Dam Division, Pune
Executive Engineer Bhama Askhed Dam Division, Pune
Balance work Repairs Leakage prevention work of Temghar dam, Monolith no 14 to 17
2026_CWRDP_1269604_1
Notice 04 for 2025 26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
730 days
Temghar dam dist pune
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹5,900
₹26.0 L
15 May 2026
16 Jan 2026
4 Feb 2026
16 Jan 2026
2 Feb 2026
16 Jan 2026
16 Jan 2026 - 22 Jan 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Balance work repairs(Leakage prevention work ) of Temghar dam, Monolith no 14 to 17 | |||||
| 1.01 | A) Work Portion Rs.509332122
B) Lab Charges Rs /-
Royalty Charges with DMF Rs.5823148/-
Add 1% for work insurance Rs.5093321/-
(Offer Quoted above and below not Applicable on Royalty,Lab charges and Insurance) | - | Nos | 50,93,32,122 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
BOQ_2186457.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
DTPTender2.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.19 MB
WPT2.pdf
Other Document • 0.37 MB
evaluation2.xls
Additional Documents • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].