Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | L2₹1.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd Lowest, hence REJECTED |
| 3 | L3₹1.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3rd Lowest, hence REJECTED |
Tender Value
₹1.5 L
EMD Value
₹3,000
Closing Date
10 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Officer, Dantan-II Panchayat Samiti
Executive Officer, Dantan-II Panchayat Samiti, Dhaneswarpur, Paschim Medinipur
Installation of Minimast light at Purunda School bazar,jl-244,plot-1809 under Dantan-II Dev. Block
2026_ZPHD_1030302_1
NIT-01(2026-27)
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Percentage
30 days
Purunda School baza, TURKA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹3,000
25 Aug 2026
1 Jul 2026
13 Jul 2026
1 Jul 2026
10 Jul 2026
1 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Installation of Minimast light at Purunda School bazar,jl-244,plot-1809 under Dantan-II Dev. Block | 1 | item | 1,24,422 | ₹1,24,422 |
| 2 | Add GST @18% | 1 | item | 22,396 | ₹22,396 |
| 3 | Add Labour Cess @1% | 1 | item | 1,468 | ₹1,468 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
BOQ_2529785.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].