Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.8 LAccepted-AOC DOMOHANI MAYNAGURI | JALPAIGURI | WEST BENGAL | 734001 | ₹2.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC A |
| 2 | L2₹3.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance R |
| 3 | L2₹3.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance R |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,910
Closing Date
3 Jan 2026, 5:55 pmClosed
BLOCK DEV OFFICER
BLOCK DEV OFFICER
INSTALLATION OF 9 NOS SOLAR LIGHT AT DIFFERENT PLACES AT BOOTH NO -16/71 UNDER DOMOHANI- I GP UNDER MAYNAGURI BLOCK
2025_ZPHD_967516_10
eNIT No.-163/BDO/MNG/APAS/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Maynaguri
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹5,910
Yes
29 Aug 2026
5 Dec 2025
5 Jan 2026
5 Dec 2025
3 Jan 2026
5 Dec 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: INJAMUL HAQUE Created Date/Time: 17-Jan-2026 05:04 PM Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF 9 NOS SOLAR LIGHT AT DIFFERENT PLACES AT BOOTH NO -16/71 UNDER DOMOHANI- I GP UNDER MAYNAGURI BLOCK Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_967516_10
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer,Maynaguri Block , Jalpaiguri
Name of Work: INSTALLATION OF 9 NOS SOLAR LIGHT AT DIFFERENT PLACES AT BOOTH NO -16/71 UNDER DOMOHANI- I GP UNDER MAYNAGURI BLOCK
Contract No: eNIT No.163/BDO/MNG/APAS/2025-26. ,SL-10
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 BENGAL COOPERATIVE LABOUR CONTRACTAND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LTD (GSTN-19AAAAB9320M1ZK) BID ID -7806979 295333.19 -.02 295274.12 Two Lakh Ninety Five Thousand Two Hundred and Seventy Four
2.00 Adwija Construction (GSTN-19ADZPC9916D1Z2) BID ID -7799077 295333.19 -5.77 278292.46 Two Lakh Seventy Eight Thousand Two Hundred and Ninety Two
3.00 LATAGURI CO OPERATIVE LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LIMITED (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7806998 295333.19 -.02 295274.12 Two Lakh Ninety Five Thousand Two Hundred and Seventy Four
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Adwija Construction(278292.46)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF 9 NOS SOLAR LIGHT AT DIFFERENT PLACES AT BOOTH NO -16/71 UNDER DOMOHANI- I GP UNDER MAYNAGURI BLOCK Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_967516_10
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Adwija Construction (BID ID -7799077) 278292.46 L1
2 BENGAL COOPERATIVE LABOUR CONTRACTAND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LTD (BID ID -7806979) 295274.12 L2
3 LATAGURI CO OPERATIVE LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LIMITED (BID ID -7806998) 295274.12 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].