Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹10.1 L Quoted ₹9.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest offer accepted |
| 2 | L2₹11.0 LRejected-Finance SU PO VARANALI VASAHAT VISHRAMBAG SANGLI TA MIRAJ DIST SANGLI 416415 | SANGLI | SANGLI | MAHARASHTRA | 416415 | ₹11.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Lowest offer accepted hence rejected |
| 3 | L3₹11.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹11.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Lowest offer accepted hence rejected |
| 4 | L4₹12.9 LRejected-Finance SHIVSHAKTI APARTMENT BEHIND CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA DAUND TA DAUND DIST PUNE | DAUND | PUNE | MAHARASHTRA | ₹12.9 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Lowest offer accepted hence rejected |
Tender Value
₹13.3 L
EMD Value
₹14,000
Closing Date
18 Mar 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer Chaskaman Irrigation Division
Chaskaman Irrigation Division Pune New Administrative Building 4th Floor Opp Council Hall Pune 411001
Carrying Out Regular Maintenance And Other Ancillary Works Including Repairs To The Gates of minor 2 and 3 At Distributory No 12 on Chaskaman Left Bank Canal
2026_CWRDP_1285945_1
Tender Notice No 46 for 2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Pimpale dumala
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,360
₹14,000
24 Jul 2026
11 Mar 2026
20 Mar 2026
11 Mar 2026
18 Mar 2026
11 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Carrying Out Regular Maintenance And Other Ancillary Works Including Repairs To The Gates of minor 2 & 3 At Distributory No-12 on Chaskaman Left Bank Canal | |||||
| 1.01 | Work Portion Rs.1332259
Royalty Charges with DMF Rs.10110
Add 1% for work insurance Rs 13323
(Offer Quoted above and below not Applicable on Royalty and Insurance) | - | Nos | 13,32,259 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.67 MB
01DTPdy12gateW1UP.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.57 MB
BOQ_2211356.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].