Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹73,700
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm
The Executive Engineer, Kolkata Electrical Div
Office of the Executive EngineerPWDKolkataElectrical Division Block 1 1stFloorWritersBuildings Kolkata 700001
Routine, preventive breakdown and maintenance of EI work of Kolkata Police HQ, Bowbazar PS, PHE, Hare Street PS, 14 nos. Rabindra Sarani Drivers Barrack 306 B.B Ganguly Street in purview of LBES I, P.W.Dte for the period of 12( Twelve) months
2026_WBPWD_5020049_1
WBPWD/EEKED/eNIT-42/26-27
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Item Rate
365 days
Lalbazar
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹73,700
O/O The Executive Engineer Kolkata Electrical Divi
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Annual day to day Maintenance of all internal and external Electrical Installation works anlong with compound illumination within the premises of Kolkata Police Head Quarters and 306 B. B Ganguly Street under purview of Lalbazar Electrical Section-I ,P.W.Dte. under Lalbazar Electrical Sub-Division under Kolkata Electrical Division everyday including Saturday, Sunday & Govt. Holidays round the clock as required as per attached terms & conditions by deputing the following numbers Skilled Electricians, Semi Skilled Electrician and Unskilled workers in the shift per day details given below for the period of 12( Twelve) months. | |||||
| 1.1 | Charges for providing( Three) 03 no. Skilled Electrician in the 3 shifts per day [ Shift-1 from 06: 00 AM to 2:00 PM- 01 no, Shift-2 from 2:00PM to 10:00PM- 01 no and from 10:00 PM to 6:00 AM -1no ]. If necessary the EIC can change shifting duty hours. | 3 | Head / month | - | - |
| 1.2 | Charges for providing ( Five ) 05 no. Semi-Skilled Electrician in the 3 shifts per day [ Shift-1 from 06: 00 AM to 2:00 PM- 02 nos , Shift-2 from 2:00PM to 10:00PM - 2 nos and from 10:00 PM to 6:00 AM- 1 no. ]. If necessary the EIC can change shifting duty hours. | 5 | Head / month | - | - |
| 1.3 | Charges for providing ( Five ) 05 no. Un-Skilled Electrician in the 3 shifts per day [ Shift-1 from 06: 00 AM to 2:00 PM- 02 nos , Shift-2 from 2:00PM to 10:00PM - 2 nos and from 10:00 PM to 6:00 AM- 1 no. ] If necessary the EIC can change shifting duty hours. | 5 | Head / month | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.27 MB
BOQ_5093832.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
termscondition42.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.80 MB
2911.pdf
Other Document • 0.54 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .