Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹17.3 LAdmitted-Finance HN 423 VPO GAJJUWALA 2025R20252 | -0.01% | ₹17.3 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹17.9 LAdmitted-Finance | +3.00% | ₹17.9 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹18.0 LAdmitted-Finance RAM NAGAR GANGWA HISAR | HISAR | HARYANA | 125001 | +4.00% | ₹18.0 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹17.3 L
EMD Value
₹34,690
Closing Date
1 May 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Narinder Pawar
Municipal Committee Bhuna
Construction work and completion of Hall room at Community center situated in ward 4 Bhuna
2026_HRY_516764_1
2026F2334866 C31A 431D 9819 0BE15A946E36275ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
150 days
Bhuna
Retender
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹34,690
Yes
10 Aug 2026
22 Apr 2026
2 May 2026
22 Apr 2026
1 May 2026
22 Apr 2026
22 Apr 2026 - 24 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | [10.51]Providing and fixing granite stone in all shades 15mm to 18 mm thick in skirting /dado, risers of steps, pillars and wall facing, laid in any pattern as specified over base of 12mm thick cement coarse sand mortar 1:3 and jointed with white cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of Granite including labour for fixing cramps pins and dowels etc. [Through Rate] | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | [10.62]Providing and fixing Ist quality ceramic glazed wall tiles conforming to IS: 15622 (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer), of approved make, in all colours, shades except burgundy, bottle green, black of any size as approved by Engineer-in-Charge, in skirting, risers of steps and dados, over 12 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand) and jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3kg per sqm, including pointing in white cement mixed with pigment of matching shade complete. [Through Rate] | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | [10.63.2]Providing and laying vitrified floor tiles in different sizes (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) with water absorption less than 0.08% and conforming to IS: 15622, of approved make, in all colours and shades, laid on 20mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand), jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3 kg/ sqm including grouting the joints with white cement and matching pigments etc., complete. 2. Size of Tile 600x600 mm [Through Rate] | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | [10.77]Providing and laying 80mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M -35 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction, of approved size, design and shape, laid in required colour and pattern over (BIS 15658:2006) and including 60mm thick compacted bed of coarse sand, filling the joints with line sand etc. all complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge. [Through Rate] | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | [11.5.1]12 mm cement plaster of mix : 1. 1:2 (1 cement: 2 fine sand) [Through Rate] | 0.4 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | [11.6.1]15 mm cement plaster on the rough side of single or half brick wall of mix : 1. 1:4 (1 cement: 4 fine sand) [Through Rate] | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 7 | [11.64.1]Distempering with oil bound washable distemper of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade : 1. New work (two or more coats) over and including water thinnable priming coat with cement primer [Through Rate] | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | [12.36.1]Providing and fixing ISI marked flush door shutters conforming to IS : 2202 (Part I) decorative type, core of block board construction with frame of 1st class hard wood and well matched teak 3 ply veneering with vertical grains or cross bands and face veneers on both faces of shutters. 1. 35 mm thick including ISI marked Stainless Steel butt hinges with necessary screws [Through Rate] | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 9 | [13.21.1]Supply and fixing Windows frames (Chowkhats) including mullions consisting frame fabricated from sheet roll formed out of 1.2mm thick galvanized sheet as per IS:277 (Base steel as per IS 513) with zinc of 120 gm/sqm and Powder coated with pure Polyester powder up to 50 microns (as per approved colour), 3 Nos. 100mm butt - hinges 2mm thick, 6 Nos. 1.2mm thick CRCA electroplated stiffner, 6 Nos. M.S hold fast with split and tail welded to stiffner plate 200mm long, receiver for aldrop, weld less corner assembly with brackets and screws, M.S tie rod 50mm x 25mm to be fixed at bottom finished with powder coated total thickness of coating 0.6mm of approved shade, fixed in position including the cost of cement concrete for 1:2:4 for fixing lugs complete in all respects as per drawing, design, specification and entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge. 1. Door Frame of size 80mm x 50mm with 37mm wide single rebate for 35mm door shutter [Through Rate] | - | Metre | - | - |
| 10 | [13.41]Providing and fixing stainless steel ( Grade 304) railing made of Hollow tubes, channels, plates etc., including welding, grinding, buffing, polishing and making curvature (wherever required) and fitting the same with necessary stainless steel nuts and bolts complete, i/c fixing the railing with necessary accessories and stainless steel dash fasteners , stainless steel bolts etc., of required size, on the top of the floor or the side of waist slab with suitable arrangement as per approval of Engineer-in-charge, (for payment purpose only weight of stainless steel members shall be considered excluding fixing accessories such as nuts, bolts, fasteners etc.). [Through Rate] | - | Kg. | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.75 MB
BOQ_595630.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
AD0156566.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.65 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].