Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5 L
EMD Value
₹5,000
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Commissioner
Municipal Office Ambasamudram
Repairs and Maintenance to Existing community toilets in Mudappalam in ward 05,Manolodai street in ward 10,Arunthathiyar street in ward 11,Kootiyapar mada veethi Urkadu in ward 20 in Ambasamudram Municipality
2026_MAWS_700392_1
817/2026E1
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Works
Municipal area
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹5,000
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling RCC by manual / by using deploying machineries | 18 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Supplying and erecting centering for plane surfaces such as RCC Floor Slab, Roof Slab, Loft, Landing Slabs, etc with necessary supports and strutting upto 3.60m height in all floors with all cross bracings using MS Sheets made of 10 gauge thick welded with MS angle of Size 25mm x 25mm x 3mm for boarding laid over steel adjustable span of size 2m x 2m (expandable upto 3.60m) and supported by Steel Adjustable Telescopic Props of Size 2m x 2m (expandable upto 3.60m) made with outer steel pipe with dia 50mm (3.60mm thick) and inner steel pipe with dia 40mm (2.90mm thick) , etc complete complying with standard specifications. Steel adjustable span and Steel Adjustable telescopic props shall be provided as directed by the departmental Officers. (Payment for centering shall be given after the concrete is laid). | 20.4 | sqm | - | - |
| 3 | Supplying, fabricating and placing in position Mild Steel / Ribbed Tor Steel reinforcement grills of all variety like HYSD/CTD/TMTand all grade like Fe 500, Fe550D, Fe 500 D etc., for all RCC works as per design given including cost ofsteelreinforcement and G.I. binding wire, wastage etc.complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers.(Contractor has to make his own arrangements for the supply of steel reinforcement and binding wire) | 270 | kg | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position Standardised Concrete Mix M-20 Grade in accordance with IS 456 - 2000 using 20mm and down graded hard broken granite stone jelly for all RCC items of works with minimum cement contenet of 325Kg/ cum and maximum water cement ratio of 0.55 including admixture (Plasticiser / super plasticiser) in recommended proportions as per IS 9103 to accelerate, related setting of concrete, improve workability without imparing strength and durability with about (5.0cum), 7730Kg of 20mm machine crushed stone jelly and with about (3.3 cum), 5156kg of 10 - 12mm machine crushed stone jelly and with about (4.79cum) 7670 kg of sand, but excluding cost of reinforcement grill and fabricating charges centering and shuttering but including laying, vibrating with mechanical vibrators, finishing, curing, etc and providing fixtures like fan clamps in the RCC floor / roof slabs wherever necessary without claiming extra cost etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers - The Coarse and Fine aggregates to be used should comply with the requiremnents of IS staandards. (No separate payment will be made by the Department for the excess usage of materials) | 2.65 | cum | - | - |
| 5 | Weathering course in brick jelly lime concrete using broken brick jelly of size 20mm uniform gauge in pure slaked lime (no crushed stone sand to be used) to the proportion of brick jelly to lime being 32:12.5 by volume and laid over the RCC roof slab in a single layer of required slope and finished by beating the concrete with wooden beaters of approved pattern, keeping the surface constantly wet by sprinkling lime jaggery water, etc., complete as per standard specification and as directed by the deparmental officers. | 1.5 | cum | - | - |
| 6 | Finishing the top of roof with one course of machine pressed tiles of following size ofapproved quality set in Cement Mortar 1:3 (One Cement and Three Crushed stone Sand) 12mm thick mixed with water proofing compound conforming to ISS at 2% by weight of cement used and the joints pointed neatly to full depth of tiles with the same cement mortar mixed with red oxide and water proofing compound including curing etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers | 17.6 | sqm | - | - |
| 7 | Dadooing walls with following best approved quality, white / colour glazed tiles conforming to IS 15622 of following sizes in Cement Mortar 1:2 (One Cement and Two crushed stone sand),10 thick with Mortar Plasticizer and pointing the joints with Water Resistant Tile Epoxy Grout at the rate of 0.27 Kg. / sq.m. neatly in all floors, curing, etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers.(The make and brand of the tiles should be got approved by Executive Engineer before use on works) | 6 | sqm | - | - |
| 8 | Flooring with ceramic tiles of following size and variety conforming to IS 15622 laid over cement mortar bed of 20 mm thick in cement mortar 1:3 (One Cement and Three
crushed stone Sand) with required Cement Slurry and Mortar Plasticizer including cutting the tiles to the required size with special cutter wherever necessary, laying in position and pointing with Water Resistant Tile Epoxy Grout at the rate of 0.27 Kg. / sq.m. etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. (The make and brand of the tiles should be got approved by Executive Engineer before use on works) | 12 | sqm | - | - |
| 9 | Supplying and fixing of M.S grills for doors, windows and vendilators as directed by departmental officers including cost of M.S grills, red oxide primer one coat and all labour charges etc, complete as per SS. | 220 | Kgs | - | - |
| 10 | Painting two coats over new iron work with ready mixed paint of apprved quality and colour including cost of all materials and labour charges, brushes and scaffolding charges etc complete as per SS | 7.5 | sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.58 MB
BOQ_841905.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].