Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹10.7 LAccepted-AOC 3 147 KPN NAGAR MELTUR DAM 636 401 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹10.7 L Quoted ₹10.1 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹10.4 LRejected-AOC 12 144A KPN NAGAR METTUR DAM 636401 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹10.4 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | K.DHANASEKARAN ENGG. CONTRACTOR L1 | SRP AGENCIES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for removal and refixing the insulation and skin casing sheets to carry out boiler tubes & fin welding rectification works and reposition the dislodged /damaged insulation and skin casing sheet in Ist & IInd pass Wall tube of boiler including the charges for transportation of insulation and skin casing sheets and for necessary scaffolding arrangements. | 350 | m2 | 1,256 ₹4,39,600 Lowest | 1,310 ₹4,58,500 |
| 2.00 | Charges for removal of worn out/ damaged insulation and Aluminium sheet from boiler pipe lines. | 40 | m2 | 311 ₹12,440 Lowest | 319 ₹12,760 |
| 3.00 | Charges for cutting of new / old ceramic blanket/wool mattress for required size and fixing on boiler pipe lines. | 240 | m2 | 409 ₹98,160 Lowest | 419 ₹1,00,560 |
| 4.00 | Charges for cutting new Aluminium / G.I sheet to required size, bending forming and making locking grooves and fixing / repairing, dents removal from released Aluminium/ G.I sheets, fixing on insulation and positioning the sheets intact with suitable fasteners on boiler pipe lines | 20 | m2 | 491 ₹9,820 Lowest | 500 ₹10,000 |
| 5.00 | Charges for removal and refixing of insulation hood and insulation of the 100/250 size valves for repairing /OH works | 10 | Nos. | 1,572 ₹15,720 Lowest | 1,630 ₹16,300 |
| 6.00 | Charges for removal and refixing of insulation hood and insulation of the 65/250 size valves for repairing /OH works | 37 | Nos. | 978 ₹36,186 Lowest | 990 ₹36,630 |
| 7.00 | Charges for leading, lifting and arranging platform and scaffolding wherever required in the boiler and dismantling after completion of work. | 2 | Nos. | 14,315 ₹28,630 Lowest | 14,370 ₹28,740 |
| 8.00 | Charges for loading in to tipper and disposing the waste insulation to earmarked area | 1 | Time. | 10,238 ₹10,238 Lowest | 10,320 ₹10,320 |
| 9.00 | Light Resin Bonded wool Mattresses
Size 1.62 m X 1.22 m X 60mm thick confirming to IS8183, 93. Density: 150 Kg/m3 , both sides 0.75 inch X 23 SWG G.I wire knitting with machine stitched and laid in HDPE - with material / manufacturer test certificate | 540 | m2 | 639 ₹3,45,060 Lowest | 649 ₹3,50,460 |
| 10.00 | Skin Casing sheet fixing screws | 1,500 | Nos. | 4.59 ₹6,885 Lowest | 5 ₹7,500 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹7,700
Closing Date
9 Jun 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I BM Unit I Boiler Pressure parts AOH 2025 Removal and refixing of Skin casing sheet and insulation for attending boiler 1st pass water wall tubes and 2nd pass steam cooled wall tube rectification works etc
2025_EB_561650_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / BM /OT.102/ 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
20 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹7,700
Yes
14 May 2026
26 May 2025
10 Jun 2025
26 May 2025
9 Jun 2025
26 May 2025
Amount
Charges for removal and refixing the insulation and skin casing sheets to carry out boiler tubes & fin welding rectification works and reposition the dislodged /damaged insulation and skin casing sheet in Ist & IInd pass Wall tube of boiler including the charges for transportation of insulation and skin casing sheets and for necessary scaffolding arrangements.
Charges for removal of worn out/ damaged insulation and Aluminium sheet from boiler pipe lines.
Charges for cutting of new / old ceramic blanket/wool mattress for required size and fixing on boiler pipe lines.
Charges for cutting new Aluminium / G.I sheet to required size, bending forming and making locking grooves and fixing / repairing, dents removal from released Aluminium/ G.I sheets, fixing on insulation and positioning the sheets intact with suitable fasteners on boiler pipe lines
Charges for removal and refixing of insulation hood and insulation of the 100/250 size valves for repairing /OH works
Charges for removal and refixing of insulation hood and insulation of the 65/250 size valves for repairing /OH works
Charges for leading, lifting and arranging platform and scaffolding wherever required in the boiler and dismantling after completion of work.
Charges for loading in to tipper and disposing the waste insulation to earmarked area
Light Resin Bonded wool Mattresses Size 1.62 m X 1.22 m X 60mm thick confirming to IS8183, 93. Density: 150 Kg/m3 , both sides 0.75 inch X 23 SWG G.I wire knitting with machine stitched and laid in HDPE - with material / manufacturer test certificate
Skin Casing sheet fixing screws
T & Ps and consumables
SRP AGENCIES (BID ID -1355139)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.71 MB
BOQ_670679.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].