Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹13.2 LAccepted-Finance | ₹13.2 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lower rate |
| 2 | L2₹14.8 LAccepted-Finance | ₹14.8 L | L2 | Accepted-Finance Higher rate |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | GV ELLAIYAN CONTRACTORS L1 | M MANOHARAN L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for Fabrication & Erection of 44.5 NB Pipe line from Turbine "0"mtr to CWPH including cost of consumables and hire charges for T & Ps. (Required Materials will be Supplied by TNPGCL). | 664 | Mtr | 1,380 ₹9,16,320 Lowest | 1,500 ₹9,96,000 |
| 2.00 | Charges for Cutting & Dismantling the Wornout 50 NB MS Pipe (old) service air line from Turbine "0" mtr to CWPH. Charges including lead, lift, transportation and cost of consumables and hire charges for T&P's. | 664 | Mtr | 500 ₹3,32,000 Lowest | 600 ₹3,98,400 |
| 3.00 | Charges for Transporting of (new) 44.50 NB MS ERW pipe from warehouse store to work spot, including cost of consumables and T&P hire charges & lead, lift, transportation. | 664 | Mtr | 65 ₹43,160 Lowest | 80 ₹53,120 |
| 4.00 | Charges for Painting the 44.5 NB MS ERW Pipe line from Turbine "0"mtr to CWPH with one coat of Redoxide and two coats of Enamel paint after through scrapping with emery sheet with manual labour, the rate including cost of consumables and T&P hire charges. | 92.78 | M2 | 296 ₹27,462.88 Lowest | 350 ₹32,473 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹14,300
Closing Date
14 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
The Chief Engineer
The Chief Engineer, North Chennai Thermal Power Station - I, Chennai - 120
NCTPS I Operation Circle CA Dn CWPH Dismantling, Fabrication and Erection of Service Air line from Turbine 0 mtr to CWPH
2026_EB_649559_1
CE/NCTPS-I/SE/OPN/73/2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
60 days
NCTPS - I
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹14,300
Yes
25 Jun 2026
31 Jan 2026
16 Feb 2026
31 Jan 2026
14 Feb 2026
31 Jan 2026
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].