Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹41.3 LAdmitted-Finance | -0.01% | ₹41.3 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹41.3 L
EMD Value
₹82,600
Closing Date
25 Aug 2026, 1:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer MHD Srinagar
Executive Engineer MHD Srinagar
Comprehensive Maintenance of PSA Technology based Oxygen generation Plant installed at JLNM Rainawari Srinagar
2026_PWDJK_316939_1
MHDS/TS /2026-27/35/e-tendering, Dated 20.07.2026
Open Tender
Repair and Maintenance Works
Percentage
365 days
JLNM Rainawari Srinagar
as detailed in NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹1,500
Accounts officer MHED kashmir
₹82,600
3 Sept 2026
20 Jul 2026
25 Aug 2026
20 Jul 2026
25 Aug 2026
20 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Comprehensive Maintenance of PSA Technology based Oxygen Generation Plant including all the electrical equipments like Main Panel / Individual Panel / Changeover Panel, Cables, Servo-stabilizers, vacuum pump, air compressors etc for 1 year | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | 1000LPM (INMATEC Make) | 3 | No | 8,10,000 | ₹24,30,000 |
| 3 | 1000LPM (PM Care) | 1 | No | 6,20,000 | ₹6,20,000 |
| 4 | Operation of PSA Technology based Oxygen Generation Plant by way of engagement of 6 semi-skilled operators (2 in each shift) for round the clock operation of the OGP (inclusive of all taxes) | 12 | months | 90,000 | ₹10,80,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.72 MB
BOQ_1036321.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
ext05.pdf
PDF • 0.52 MB
ext04.pdf
PDF • 0.52 MB
ext03.pdf
PDF • 0.53 MB
ext2.pdf
PDF • 0.52 MB
ext01.pdf
PDF • 0.53 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].