Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.2 LAccepted-AOC 7TH FLOOR FLAT NO 02 UNITY ENCLAVE BLOCK C MEDAVAKKAM ROAD MAMBAKKAM 600 127 | CHENGALPATTU | TAMIL NADU | 600127 | ₹6.2 L Quoted ₹5.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹6.0 LRejected-AOC 19 M G WORKS S BLOCK NEAR PONDY ENGINEERS PONDICHERRY | PONDICHERRY | PUDUCHERRY | 605001 | ₹6.0 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | AGARTHI ENTERPRISES L1 | JS ENGINEERING WORKS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for overhauling of 28000 CFM AHU's in ESP I & II, by dismantling AHU Assembly, internal coil cleaning , repair and renewal of wornout parts Blower shaft, bearings , Pulleys, rectification of canvass cloth ,painting of bed, trial run and Commissioning of AHUs including cost of consumables and hire charges for T& P's ( Consumable item - Bearings is in contractor scope) | 6 | Nos | 44,919 ₹2,69,514 Lowest | 48,890 ₹2,93,340 |
| 2.00 | Charges for overhauling of 25000 CFM AHU's in 8.5mtr elevation above power house building chiller room by dismantling AHU Assembly, internal coil cleaning , repair and renewal of wornout parts Blower shaft,bearings, Pulleys, rectification of canvass cloth, painting of bed ,trial run and Commissioning of AHUs, including cost of consumables and hire charges for T& P's. ( Consumable item - Bearings is in contractor scope | 2 | Nos | 33,143 ₹66,286 Lowest | 36,075 ₹72,150 |
| 3.00 | Charges for overhauling of 22000 CFM AHU's in service building 3rd & 4th floor by dismantling AHU Assembly, internal coil cleaning , repair and renewal of wornout parts Blower shaft,bearings , Pulleys, rectification of canvass cloth , painting of bed ,trial run and Commissioning of AHUs, including cost of consumables and hire charges for T& P's ( Consumable item - Bearings is in contractor scope) | 2 | Nos | 25,999 ₹51,998 Lowest | 28,300 ₹56,600 |
| 4.00 | Charges for overhauling of 20000 CFM AHU's at 28mtr elevation (PRDS floor) by dismantling AHU Assembly, internal coil cleaning , repair and renewal of wornout parts Blower shaft,bearings , Pulleys, rectification of canvass cloth , painting of bed ,trial run and Commissioning of AHUs, including cost of consumables and hire charges for T& P's ( Consumable item - Bearings is in contractor scope) | 4 | Nos | 20,119 ₹80,476 Lowest | 21,900 ₹87,600 |
| 5.00 | Charges for overhauling of 17500 CFM AHU's in service building 2nd floor by dismantling AHU Assembly, internal coil cleaning , repair and renewal of wornout parts Blower shaft,bearings , Pulleys, rectification of canvass cloth ,painting of bed, trial run and Commissioning of AHUs, including cost of consumables and hire charges for T& P's. ( Consumable item - Bearings is in contractor scope) | 1 | Nos | 14,236 ₹14,236 Lowest | 15,500 ₹15,500 |
| 6.00 | Charges for overhauling of 16000 CFM AHU's in service building 1st floor by dismantling AHU Assembly, internal coil cleaning , repair and renewal of wornout parts Blower shaft, bearings , Pulleys, rectification of canvass cloth ,painting of bed, trial run and Commissioning of AHUs, including cost of consumables and hire charges for T& P's. (Consumable item - Bearings is in contractor scope | 2 | Nos | 11,290 ₹22,580 Lowest | 12,300 ₹24,600 |
| 7.00 | Charges for replacement/Overhauling the worn out 150NB/100NB plate/ gate/ butterfly/ NRV valves | 25 | Nos | 1,699 ₹42,475 Lowest | 1,850 ₹46,250 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹8,000
Closing Date
29 Oct 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS II
Office of Chief Engineer NCTPS II CHENNAI 120
NCTPS II MI Circle MPM Division AC Plant AOH 2025 26 Units I II Overhauling for AHU
2025_EB_616201_1
CE NCTPS II SE M I O M 141 2025 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
40 days
SE MI NCTPS II
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹8,000
Yes
1 Apr 2026
22 Oct 2025
30 Oct 2025
22 Oct 2025
29 Oct 2025
22 Oct 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.73 MB
BOQ_736297.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].