Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹20 L
EMD Value
₹40,000
Closing Date
3 Oct 2026, 6:00 pm
GE (AF) HASIMARA
GE (AF) HASIMARA PO-HASIMARA DIST-ALIPURDUAR PIN-735215
REPAIR/MAINT OF EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY DISTRIBUTION LINES, CLEANING OHT, CHLORINATION AND CONNECTED ITEMS AND REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF LT CONNECTED ITEMS FOR IMPROVEMENT OF EXTERNAL ELECT SUPPLY AT 652 COY ASC (CIV GT) IMTRAT UNDER GE(AF) HASI MARA
2026_MES_787796_1
C/8118/2026-27/E8
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
210 days
GE (AF) HASIMARA
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE (AF) HASIMARA
₹40,000
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Oct 2026
3 Sept 2026
3 Oct 2026
26 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M & L for construction of valves pit chamber of size 120cm x 120cm x 120cm (internal), 15cm thick PCC foundation using PCC (1:4:8) type D-2 (using 40mm graded crushed stone aggregate), 25cm thick brick wall, using old size burnt clay brick in CM (1:4), 15mm thick rendering on internal and extranal surfaces both in CM (1:4), PCC (1:2:4) type B1 coping (using 20mm graded crushed stone aggregate) for grouting MS frame including foundation 3mm thick MS top sheet cover with locking arrangement including 50mm pad lock with double key arrangement, MS frame work made out of 40 x 40 x 5mm thick angle iron including painting of steel surface with two coats of synthetic enamel paint over a coat of red oxide primer incuding necessary excavation in any type of soil, returning, filling in and removal of surplus soil to a distance not exceeding 50 mtrs, complete all as specified and directed. | 2 | Each Job | - | - |
| 2 | S&F 100mm dia CI sluice valve, flanged end, class PN 1.6 (IS-14846) with brass spindle and hand wheel including necessary gasket, nuts and bolts, washer etc inculding dismantling of old unserviceable sluice valve, complete all as specified and directed. | 3 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | S&F 100mm dia non return valve, flanged end, class PN 1.6 (IS-14846) with brass spindle and hand wheel including necessary gasket, nuts and bolts, washer etc inculding dismantling of old unserviceable sluice valve, complete all as specified and directed. | 3 | Each | - | - |
| 4 | S & F power pack, industrial type,180 AH, 12 Volt, 25 plate, along with copper lead and clamp, complete all as specified and directed | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 5 | Flushing bore well at site with air compressor of capacity 250PSI/1000 Cum and related accessories not less than 60 hours till water discharge is free from sand and potable water and to achieve maximum discharge capacity, complete all as specified and directed. | 2 | Each Job | - | - |
| 6 | S & F in repair fully automatic star delta starter, in sheet steel enclosure type with single phase preventer suitable for submersible pump motor capacity 20 HP, 415 V, 50 Hz, 3 phase, relay range 20 to 32 Amps, complete all as specified and directed. | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 7 | M & L for attending pipeline breakdown of CI pipe of 80mm dia by making lead joint with lead and spun yarn and moulding clay including taking up/down pipe using chain pulley or rope and testing of pipe line, complete all as specified and directed .
Note- Earth work excavation, if required, shall be measured and paid seperately | 7 | Each Job | - | - |
| 8 | M&L for earthing complete with galvanized steel earth plate electrode 600 mm x 600 mm x 6 mm thick buried directly in ground (earth pit not less than 2.25 meter deep below ground level) with top edge of plate not less than 1.5 meter below normal ground level, connected to galvanized steel earth lead wire 4mm dia by means of bolts, nuts, check nuts and washers of galvanized iron or steel, all as shown in Electrical Plate No 3 of SSR Part - I, including necessary excavation and earth work, PCC (1:3:6) type C-I with 50 mm thick Pre-cast R.C.C. (1:2:4) type B-I cover slab (reinforced with 8 mm dia deformed bar @ 15 cm C/C both ways and suitable handle of 10mm dia round bar), including providing charcoal or coke and common salt in alternate layers of 15 cm compacted thickness all around the earth electrode, with funnel and 20 mm bore galvanized iron watering pipe (light grade), wire mesh, aluminium lugs, complete in all respect, GI earth wire protected by 15 mm bore (medium grade) galvanized iron pipe and other end connected with main switch board or Earthing test point as directed, including necessary earth work and disposal of spoil to a distance not exceeding 50 metre and necessary testing on completion, complete all as specified and as directed.
Note : Proper earthing pit shall be provided with pit cover. | 2 | Each Set | - | - |
| 9 | All as per item No 8.00 here-in before but using galvanised iron strip 32 x 6mm as earthing lead and protection pipe of 40mm bore light grade, complete all as specified and directed. | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | M & L for seven stage cleaning and sterlization of inside overhead tank capacity 25000 gallons through bacterioligical treatment by using TERBAC GS, TERBAC-G-65 and ULTRA VOILET ray, complete all as specified and directed.
Process of seven stager are as under :-
1. First stage is to draing out the water by using exist valve or high capacity dewatering system.
2. Second stage is cleaning all the algae formation inside the tank by using TERBAC G10 a laboratory tested branded chemical of the company and scrubbing the walls of the tanks.
3. Third stage is fresh water cleaning by high speed jet pump.
4. Fourth stage and first bacteria screening is decertification by using TERBAC-G5 a Govt Laboratory certified brannded halogen compound.
5. Fifth stage is cleaning the floor of water tank by industrial vaccum cleaner.
6. Sixth stage is the secord bacteria screening and sterilizing method by using ultra voilet ray within the tank and kills all suspended bacteria.
7. Seventh stage of cleaning and third bacteria screening is to sterilize the floor of the water tank by using laboratory certified, branded strong oxidizing agent TERBAC-G65
Note : Company shall submit govermnet laboratory test certificate of TERBAC-G5, TERBAC-G65, fix the sticker mentioning the date of cleaning and name of site and also provide certificate confirming the completion of steriliztion of water tanks metnioning the name of station and date of cleaning. | 1 | Each Job | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.17 MB
BOQ_882952.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Tender8118.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].